MBPJ Train #1175
to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 19:18 - HOBOKEN
  • 19:28 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:36 - RUTHERFORD
  • 19:40 - WESMONT
  • 19:43 - GARFIELD
  • 19:46 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 19:52 - BROADWAY
  • 19:55 - RADBURN
  • 19:59 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 20:02 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 20:06 - HOHOKUS
  • 20:09 - WALDWICK
  • 20:13 - ALLENDALE
  • 20:18 - RAMSEY
  • 20:21 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 20:25 - MAHWAH
  • 20:28 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

September 8th, 2020 at 7:49pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1175, the 8:29 PM Suffern arrival is up to 15 min. late following an earlier switch problem near Secaucus.
July 10th, 2020 at 7:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1175, the 8:29 PM arrival into Suffern, was cancelled today due to equipment availability. Please take train #1277, the 8:42 PM departure from Hoboken.
July 6th, 2020 at 7:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1175, the 8:29 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 30 minutes late due to equipment availability.
February 14th, 2020 at 7:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1175, the 8:29PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
January 10th, 2020 at 8:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1175, the 7:46 p.m. from Plauderville, is up to 50 min. late due to being held for an earlier late connection.
January 10th, 2020 at 8:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Correction: MBPJ train #1175, the 7:28 p.m. from Secaucus, is subject to up to a 45-min.-delay due to a late connection with train #3963. An update will follow.
January 10th, 2020 at 8:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MOBO train #1175, the 7:28 p.m. from Secaucus, is subject to up to a 45-min.-delay due to a late connection with train #3963. An update will follow.
January 10th, 2020 at 7:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MOBO train #1175, the 7:18 p.m. from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 25-min.-delay due to a late connection with disabled train #3963. An update will follow.
January 10th, 2020 at 7:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MOBO train #1175, the 7:18 p.m., is subject to up to a 25-min.-delay due to a late connection with disabled train #3963. An update will follow.
December 30th, 2019 at 8:15pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1175 the 7:59pm from Glen Rock is up to 20 min. late due to congestion following an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the track ahead.
December 9th, 2019 at 7:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1175, the 7:28pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
November 5th, 2019 at 8:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1175, the 8:18pm from Ramsey, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a disabled train at Allendale.
October 17th, 2019 at 7:54pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1175, the 7:43pm from Garfield, is up to 15 min. late held for an earlier connection.
August 28th, 2019 at 8:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1175, the 7:43pm from Garfield, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier police activity.
August 28th, 2019 at 7:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1175, the 7:43pm from Garfield, may be subject to a delay of up to 15 min. due to police activity.
August 23rd, 2019 at 7:54pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1175, the 7:40pm from Westmont is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train ahead.
August 5th, 2019 at 8:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1175, the 7:59pm from Glen Rock, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from trains ahead.
June 11th, 2019 at 7:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1175 the 7:18pm from Hoboken is subject to a 25 min. delay due to engineer availability.
March 21st, 2019 at 7:46pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ Line train #1175, the 7:36pm from Rutherford, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
March 4th, 2019 at 7:48pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1175 the 7:40pm from Rutherford is up to 15 min. late due to a late connecting train #3963 at Secaucus.
January 30th, 2019 at 7:41pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1175, the 7:28pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 24th, 2019 at 8:26pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1175, the 8:09pm from Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains ahead.
December 18th, 2018 at 7:10pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1175, the 7:18pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Tuesday, 12/18 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0063, the 6:57pm from Hoboken departing Hoboken at 7:18pm today making additional stops.
December 17th, 2018 at 7:04pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1175, the 7:18pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Monday, 12/17 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0065, the 7:57pm from Hoboken making additional stops.

Joe's Twitter Timeline