MBPJ Train #1127
to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 19:46 - HOBOKEN
  • 19:56 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:03 - KINGSLAND
  • 20:05 - LYNDHURST
  • 20:08 - DELAWANNA
  • 20:11 - PASSAIC
  • 20:15 - CLIFTON
  • 20:21 - PATERSON
  • 20:26 - HAWTHORNE
  • 20:29 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 20:33 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 20:37 - HOHOKUS
  • 20:40 - WALDWICK
  • 20:45 - ALLENDALE
  • 20:49 - RAMSEY
  • 20:52 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 20:56 - MAHWAH
  • 21:00 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

September 21st, 2020 at 8:15pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 9:00 PM Suffern arrival is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to a disabled train ahead #1125.
September 2nd, 2020 at 8:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 9:00 PM Suffern arrival is up to 15 Min. late due to equipment availability.
July 27th, 2020 at 7:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 7:46 PM from Hoboken is cancelled due to crew availability resulting from an earlier switch issue near Suffern. Please take train #1129, the 8:46 PM departure from Hoboken.
July 23rd, 2020 at 8:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 9:00 PM Suffern arrival is subject to up to a 30 min. delay from Secaucus due to late connecting trains resulting from an overhead wire issue in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
July 10th, 2020 at 8:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 9:00 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to weather related issues at Hoboken.
February 27th, 2020 at 8:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 9:00PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late connection at Secaucus.
February 25th, 2020 at 8:19pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1127, the 9:00PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier pedestrian strike near Westwood.
February 25th, 2020 at 7:59pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 9:00PM arrival into Suffern, is subject to a delay of up to 15-minutes due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier pedestrian strike near Westwood.
February 7th, 2020 at 8:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 7:46PM from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 10th, 2020 at 8:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 8:05 p.m. from Lyndhurst, is up to 25 min. late due to a late connection with train #6291.
December 18th, 2019 at 8:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train#1127, the 7:47pm from Secaucus Junction, is up to 15 min. late due earlier mechanical problems.
December 17th, 2019 at 8:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 7:46pm from Hoboken has been cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from weather related issues. Customer to train #1129, the 8:46pm from Hoboken.
December 16th, 2019 at 8:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train#1127, the 8:15pm from Clifton, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
December 9th, 2019 at 8:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 8:15pm from Clifton, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
November 27th, 2019 at 8:22pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 8:11pm from Passaic, is up to 15 min. late held for an earlier connection.
November 13th, 2019 at 8:56pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 8:37pm from Ho-Ho-Kus is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 11th, 2019 at 5:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 7:46pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1129, the 8:46pm from Hoboken.
September 11th, 2019 at 8:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 8:08pm from Delawanna, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening.
August 7th, 2019 at 8:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1127, the 8:21pm from Paterson, is subject to up to 40 min. delay due to congestion cause by earlier downed trees and utility wires near Hawthorne.
June 11th, 2019 at 8:17pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1127, the 7:56pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier engineer availability.
April 30th, 2019 at 4:32pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1127 the 7:46pm from Hoboken is cancelled Tuesday 4/30 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #1129 the 8:46pm from Hoboken.
March 12th, 2019 at 8:37pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ Line train #1127, the 8:26pm from Hawthorne is up to 10 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
February 26th, 2019 at 8:46pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1127, the 8:33pm from Ridgewood, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier car on the tracks near Ho-Ho-Kus.
January 22nd, 2019 at 8:15pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1127 the 8:03pm from Kingsland is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.

Joe's Twitter Timeline