MBPJ Train #1127
to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 19:46 - HOBOKEN
  • 19:56 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:03 - KINGSLAND
  • 20:05 - LYNDHURST
  • 20:08 - DELAWANNA
  • 20:11 - PASSAIC
  • 20:15 - CLIFTON
  • 20:21 - PATERSON
  • 20:26 - HAWTHORNE
  • 20:29 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 20:33 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 20:37 - HOHOKUS
  • 20:40 - WALDWICK
  • 20:45 - ALLENDALE
  • 20:49 - RAMSEY
  • 20:52 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 20:56 - MAHWAH
  • 21:00 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

January 11th, 2022 at 6:51pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 7:46PM from Hoboken is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1129, the 8:46PM from Hoboken.
January 10th, 2022 at 5:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 7:46PM from Hoboken is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1129, the 8:46PM from Hoboken.
January 3rd, 2022 at 6:31pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 7:46PM from Hoboken is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1129 the 8:46PM from Hoboken.
December 28th, 2021 at 5:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 7:46 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #0065, the 7:57 PM departure from Hoboken making additional stops.
December 27th, 2021 at 9:15pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 9:01 PM arrival into Suffern, was cancelled at Mahwah due to a switch issue. Please take train #0065.
October 19th, 2021 at 6:59pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 7:46 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1129, the 8:46 PM departure from Hoboken.
October 18th, 2021 at 7:42pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 7:46 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from overhead wire problems near Chatham. Please take train #1129, the 8:46 PM departure from Hoboken.
September 16th, 2021 at 8:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 9:00 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 minutes late due to a late connection resulting from downed overhead wires near Amtrak Portal Bridge.
June 9th, 2021 at 8:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 7:46 PM Hoboken departure is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 27th, 2021 at 7:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 7:46 PM from Hoboken is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem. Please take train #1129, the 8:46 PM from Hoboken.
November 30th, 2020 at 8:19pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 7:46 PM departure from Hoboken is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 20th, 2020 at 7:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 7:46 PM from Hoboken is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
September 21st, 2020 at 8:15pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 9:00 PM Suffern arrival is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to a disabled train ahead #1125.
September 2nd, 2020 at 8:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 9:00 PM Suffern arrival is up to 15 Min. late due to equipment availability.
July 27th, 2020 at 7:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 7:46 PM from Hoboken is cancelled due to crew availability resulting from an earlier switch issue near Suffern. Please take train #1129, the 8:46 PM departure from Hoboken.
July 23rd, 2020 at 8:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 9:00 PM Suffern arrival is subject to up to a 30 min. delay from Secaucus due to late connecting trains resulting from an overhead wire issue in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
July 10th, 2020 at 8:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 9:00 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to weather related issues at Hoboken.
February 27th, 2020 at 8:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 9:00PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late connection at Secaucus.
February 25th, 2020 at 8:19pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1127, the 9:00PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier pedestrian strike near Westwood.
February 25th, 2020 at 7:59pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 9:00PM arrival into Suffern, is subject to a delay of up to 15-minutes due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier pedestrian strike near Westwood.
February 7th, 2020 at 8:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 7:46PM from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 10th, 2020 at 8:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 8:05 p.m. from Lyndhurst, is up to 25 min. late due to a late connection with train #6291.
December 18th, 2019 at 8:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train#1127, the 7:47pm from Secaucus Junction, is up to 15 min. late due earlier mechanical problems.
December 17th, 2019 at 8:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1127, the 7:46pm from Hoboken has been cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from weather related issues. Customer to train #1129, the 8:46pm from Hoboken.

Joe's Twitter Timeline