MBPJ Train #1166
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 11:04 - SUFFERN
  • 11:07 - MAHWAH
  • 11:10 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 11:13 - RAMSEY
  • 11:16 - ALLENDALE
  • 11:20 - WALDWICK
  • 11:23 - HOHOKUS
  • 11:26 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 11:30 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 11:34 - RADBURN
  • 11:37 - BROADWAY
  • 11:42 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 11:45 - GARFIELD
  • 11:48 - WESMONT
  • 11:53 - RUTHERFORD
  • 12:01 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:13 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

January 8th, 2021 at 12:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1166, the 12:13 PM Hoboken arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 4th, 2021 at 12:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1166, the 12:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #1153.
November 5th, 2020 at 12:22pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1166, the 12:13PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier disabled train #1153.
July 16th, 2020 at 11:28am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1166, the 11:04 AM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to mechanical issues.
July 16th, 2020 at 11:17am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1166, the 11:04 AM departure from Suffern, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to mechanical issues . An update will follow.
November 19th, 2019 at 12:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1166, the 12:01pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue near Secaucus.
November 11th, 2019 at 10:56am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1166, the 11:04am from Suffern, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0058, the 10:50am from Suffern departing Suffern at 11:04am today, making additional stops.
November 8th, 2019 at 9:33am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1166, the 11:04am from Suffern, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0058, the 10:50am from Suffern departing Suffern at 11:04am today, making additional stops.
September 4th, 2019 at 12:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1166, the 12:01pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #1153 and track maintenance.
August 6th, 2019 at 11:28am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1166, the 11:20am from Waldwick, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #0058.
July 29th, 2019 at 11:29am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1166, the 11:20am from Waldwick, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #0058.
July 23rd, 2019 at 11:47am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1166, the 11:34am from Radburn, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 29th, 2019 at 12:09pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1166, the 12:01pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 10th, 2018 at 12:14pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1166, the 12:01pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 7th, 2018 at 12:09pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1166, the 12:01pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 18th, 2018 at 12:26pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #1166, the 12:13pm Hoboken arrival, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 18th, 2018 at 12:21pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1166, the 12:13pm Hoboken arrival, is delayed at Secaucus due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
October 9th, 2018 at 12:09pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1166, the 12:07pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 8th, 2018 at 12:08pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1166, the 12:07pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 7th, 2018 at 12:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1166, the 12:07pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 24th, 2018 at 11:57am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1166, the 11:45am from Garfield is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier downed tree across tracks.
July 24th, 2018 at 11:45am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1166, the 11:37am from Broadway Fairlawn is delayed due to a downed tree on tracks. An update will follow.
July 19th, 2018 at 12:17pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1166, the 12:07pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 16th, 2018 at 12:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1166, the 12:01pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline