MBPJ Train #1168
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 12:20 - WALDWICK
  • 12:23 - HOHOKUS
  • 12:26 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 12:30 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 12:34 - RADBURN
  • 12:37 - BROADWAY
  • 12:42 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 12:45 - GARFIELD
  • 12:48 - WESMONT
  • 12:53 - RUTHERFORD
  • 13:01 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:13 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

September 15th, 2020 at 12:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 1:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability as a result of earlier mechanical problems on train #1151.
September 2nd, 2020 at 10:17am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:20 PM from Waldwick, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #0062, the 1:20 PM from Waldwick.
February 4th, 2020 at 12:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 1:13PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier bridge strike in Paterson.
January 22nd, 2020 at 11:57am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:20pm from Waldwick is cancelled due to a pedestrian fatality near Glen Rock. Customers to train # 62, the 1:20pm from Waldwick.
November 29th, 2019 at 1:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:53pm from Rutherford is up to 15 min. late due to signal issues.
November 13th, 2019 at 12:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:20pm from Waldwick is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
November 7th, 2019 at 12:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:20pm from Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late following late train #1116.
August 2nd, 2019 at 12:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168 the 12:20pm from Waldwick is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 30th, 2019 at 12:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:20pm from Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late following late train #1116.
July 29th, 2019 at 12:59pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:48pm from Westmont, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 24th, 2019 at 12:30pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:20pm from Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late following late train #1116.
July 23rd, 2019 at 12:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:23pm from Ho-Ho-Kus, is up to 15 min. late following late train #1116.
July 22nd, 2019 at 11:57am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1168 the 12:20pm from Waldwick will operate today Monday 7/22, and will be cancelled at Ridgewood Station due to downed utility wires near Delawanna. Customers to bus service down the Main Line.
July 22nd, 2019 at 10:28am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168 the 12:20pm from Waldwick is cancelled Monday 7/22, due to equipment availability resulting from Main Line rail service being suspended. Customers to train #1170 the 1:20pm from Waldwick.
May 13th, 2019 at 12:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:26pm from Ridgewood, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem at Ho-Ho-Kus.
April 18th, 2019 at 1:06pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1168, the 1:01pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 4th, 2019 at 1:11pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1168, the 1:01pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 27th, 2018 at 1:15pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #1168, the 12:42pm from Plauderville, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 27th, 2018 at 1:00pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:42pm from Plauderville, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
November 19th, 2018 at 1:13pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1168, the 1:01pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 7th, 2018 at 1:13pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1168, the 1:01pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 1st, 2018 at 11:25am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:20pm from Waldwick is cancelled due to mechanical problems, Monday, 10/1. Customers to train #1170, the 1:20pm from Waldwick.
August 15th, 2018 at 12:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:20pm from Waldwick, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 15th, 2018 at 12:22pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:20pm from Waldwick, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.

Joe's Twitter Timeline