MBPJ Train #1168
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 12:20 - WALDWICK
  • 12:23 - HOHOKUS
  • 12:26 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 12:30 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 12:34 - RADBURN
  • 12:37 - BROADWAY
  • 12:42 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 12:45 - GARFIELD
  • 12:48 - WESMONT
  • 12:53 - RUTHERFORD
  • 13:01 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:13 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

January 12th, 2022 at 12:48pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 1:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
January 7th, 2022 at 12:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:20 PM departure from Waldwick to Hoboken, is cancelled due to crew availability issues. Please take MBPJ train #1272, the 2:16 PM departure from Waldwick.
January 7th, 2022 at 10:08am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:20 PM departure from Waldwick to Hoboken, is cancelled due to crew availability issues. Please take MBPJ train #0062, the 1:20 PM departure from Waldwick and MBPJ train #1272, the 2:16 PM departure from Waldwick.
October 28th, 2021 at 12:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 1:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #1151.
October 21st, 2021 at 12:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 1:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed due to a mechanical issue. An update will follow.
October 7th, 2021 at 12:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:20 PM departure from Waldwick, is cancelled due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #0062, the 1:20 PM departure from Waldwick.
August 11th, 2021 at 12:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 1:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to a bridge strike near Mahwah.
April 16th, 2021 at 1:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 1:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
February 22nd, 2021 at 1:17pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 1:13PM arrival into Hoboken is subject to a delay of up to 20-minutes due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
January 8th, 2021 at 1:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 1:13 PM Hoboken arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 7th, 2021 at 1:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 1:13PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 5th, 2021 at 1:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 1:13PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 4th, 2021 at 1:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 1:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 29th, 2020 at 12:54pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 1:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to a delay of up to 30 minutes due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
September 15th, 2020 at 12:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 1:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability as a result of earlier mechanical problems on train #1151.
September 2nd, 2020 at 10:17am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:20 PM from Waldwick, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #0062, the 1:20 PM from Waldwick.
February 4th, 2020 at 12:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 1:13PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier bridge strike in Paterson.
January 22nd, 2020 at 11:57am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:20pm from Waldwick is cancelled due to a pedestrian fatality near Glen Rock. Customers to train # 62, the 1:20pm from Waldwick.
November 29th, 2019 at 1:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:53pm from Rutherford is up to 15 min. late due to signal issues.
November 13th, 2019 at 12:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:20pm from Waldwick is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
November 7th, 2019 at 12:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:20pm from Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late following late train #1116.
August 2nd, 2019 at 12:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168 the 12:20pm from Waldwick is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 30th, 2019 at 12:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:20pm from Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late following late train #1116.
July 29th, 2019 at 12:59pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:48pm from Westmont, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline