MBPJ Train #1114
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 11:54 - SUFFERN
  • 11:57 - MAHWAH
  • 12:00 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 12:03 - RAMSEY
  • 12:06 - ALLENDALE
  • 12:10 - WALDWICK
  • 12:13 - HOHOKUS
  • 12:16 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 12:19 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 12:23 - HAWTHORNE
  • 12:27 - PATERSON
  • 12:34 - CLIFTON
  • 12:37 - PASSAIC
  • 12:40 - DELAWANNA
  • 12:42 - LYNDHURST
  • 12:45 - KINGSLAND
  • 12:52 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:05 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

September 15th, 2020 at 12:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1114, the 1:05 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #1151 near Mahwah.
February 4th, 2020 at 12:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1114, the 1:05PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier bridge strike in Paterson.
May 13th, 2015 at 4:00pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1114 the 3:31pm from Suffern is Cancelled due to operational issues. Passengers to train #1116 the 4:05pm from Suffern.
May 13th, 2015 at 3:42pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1114 the 3:31pm from Suffern is delayed due to operational issues. Update to follow.
February 19th, 2015 at 3:54pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1114, the 3:42pm from Allendale, is up to 15 min. late due to police activity near Ramsey.
January 14th, 2015 at 4:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MNBN County Line train #1114 the 3:31pm from Suffern is Cancelled. Passengers to train #1116 the 4:05pm from Suffern.
October 21st, 2014 at 4:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MNBN County Line train #1114 the 4:14pm from Delawanna is up to 25 min. late, due to earlier signal problem.
October 21st, 2014 at 4:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MNBN County Line train #1114 the 3:55pm from Glen Rock is up to 15 min. late, due to signal problem.
September 12th, 2014 at 4:30pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: Main-Bergen County Line train #1114 the 4:03pm from Paterson is on the move 30 min late due to an earlier motor vehicle on the tracks ahead.
September 12th, 2014 at 4:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Main-Bergen County Line train #1114 the 4:03pm from Paterson holding up to 15 min. delayed due to a motor vehicle on the tracks ahead. Update to follow.
August 27th, 2014 at 4:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Main-Bergen County Line train #1114 the 3:31pm from Suffern is CANCELLED, passengers to train #1116 the 4:05pm from Suffern.
June 24th, 2014 at 3:46pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Main-Bergen County Line train #1114 the 3:33pm Mahwah departure is on the move east from Suffern operating up to 10 minutes late.
June 24th, 2014 at 3:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Main-Bergen County Line train #1114 the 3:31pm Suffern departure is delayed today. An update will follow.
June 18th, 2014 at 3:31pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Main-Bergen County Line train #1114, the 3:31pm form Suffern, may be delayed west of Ramsey due to fire department activity ahead. An update will follow.
April 17th, 2014 at 3:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Main-Bergen County Line train #1114, the 3:36pm from Ramsey-RT17 is delayed up to 25 minutes, due to a switch problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline