MBPJ Train #1153
to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 11:39 - HOBOKEN
  • 11:49 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:57 - RUTHERFORD
  • 12:01 - WESMONT
  • 12:04 - GARFIELD
  • 12:07 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 12:12 - BROADWAY
  • 12:15 - RADBURN
  • 12:19 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 12:22 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 12:26 - HOHOKUS
  • 12:29 - WALDWICK
  • 12:34 - ALLENDALE
  • 12:38 - RAMSEY
  • 12:41 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 12:44 - MAHWAH
  • 12:48 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

January 19th, 2022 at 12:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1153, the 12:49 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 13th, 2022 at 12:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1153, the 12:49 arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 31st, 2021 at 10:06am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1153, the 11:39 AM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take MBPJ train #1155, the 12:39 PM departure from Hoboken.
November 29th, 2021 at 12:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1153, the 12:49 arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 25th, 2021 at 12:15pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1153, the 12:49 arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 6th, 2021 at 12:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1153, the 12:49PM arrival into Suffern, is cancelled at Waldwick due to mechanical issues. Please take train #1111, the 1:51PM arrival into Suffern.
April 5th, 2021 at 12:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1153, the 12:49 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 6th, 2021 at 12:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1153, the 12:49PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 4th, 2021 at 12:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1153, the 12:49 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 2nd, 2020 at 12:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1153, the 12:49PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #1109.
November 5th, 2020 at 12:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1153, the 12:49PM arrival into Suffern, is disabled near Rutherford. An update will follow.
October 22nd, 2020 at 12:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1153, the 12:49PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 20 min late due to track maintenance.
September 4th, 2020 at 11:43am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1153, the 11:39 AM departure from Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to engineer availability.
September 2nd, 2020 at 11:51am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1153, the 11:39 AM departure from Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to engineer availability.
January 2nd, 2020 at 12:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1153, the 11:49am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to late connection with train #6237.
December 4th, 2019 at 9:21am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1153 the 11:39am from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0047 the 12:42pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
December 3rd, 2019 at 11:59am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1153, the 11:39am from Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 3rd, 2019 at 11:54am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1153, the 11:39am from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
November 19th, 2019 at 12:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1153, the 11:57am from Rutherford, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue near Secaucus.
September 30th, 2019 at 11:20am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1153 the 11:39am from Hoboken will operate today 9/30.
September 30th, 2019 at 10:26am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1153 the 11:39am from Hoboken is cancelled today 9/30, due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1111 the 12:39pm from Hoboken (Main Line) and train #0047 the 12:42pm from Hoboken (Bergen County Line) making additional stops.
September 4th, 2019 at 11:58am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1153, the 11:49am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to a switch problem near Hoboken.
September 3rd, 2019 at 12:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1153 the 12:04pm from Garfield is up to 20 min. late due to police activity.
August 30th, 2019 at 12:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1153, the 12:01pm from Westmont, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance and a signal issue near Garfield.

Joe's Twitter Timeline