MBPJ Train #1124
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 17:46 - SUFFERN
  • 17:49 - MAHWAH
  • 17:52 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 17:55 - RAMSEY
  • 17:59 - ALLENDALE
  • 18:03 - WALDWICK
  • 18:06 - HOHOKUS
  • 18:09 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 18:13 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 18:16 - HAWTHORNE
  • 18:21 - PATERSON
  • 18:27 - CLIFTON
  • 18:31 - PASSAIC
  • 18:34 - DELAWANNA
  • 18:37 - LYNDHURST
  • 18:39 - KINGSLAND
  • 18:47 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:59 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

July 17th, 2020 at 5:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1124, the 5:46 PM departure from Suffern, will operate today, 7/17/2020.
July 17th, 2020 at 4:54pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1124, the 5:46 PM departure from Suffern, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #1128, the 7:09 PM departure from Suffern.
March 6th, 2020 at 6:51pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1124, the 6:59PM Hoboken arrival is subject to up to a 30 minute delay due to police assistance.
February 10th, 2020 at 6:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1124, the 6:59PM into Hoboken, is up to 15 minutes late due to police activity between Hawthorne and Glen Rock.
February 10th, 2020 at 6:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1124, the 6:59PM into Hoboken, is subject to up to a 25 minute delay due to police activity between Hawthorne and Glen Rock.
November 4th, 2019 at 3:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1124, the 5:46pm from Suffern, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1128, the 7:09pm from Suffern.
November 1st, 2019 at 4:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1124, the 5:46pm from Suffern, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1128, the 7:09pm from Suffern.
July 26th, 2019 at 6:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1124, the 5:55pm from Ramsey, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
May 8th, 2019 at 6:04pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1124 the 5:45pm from Suffern is subject is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity near Suffern station.
May 8th, 2019 at 5:51pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1124 the 5:45pm from Suffern is subject to a 20 min. delay due to police activity near Suffern station.
December 4th, 2018 at 6:48pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ Line train #1124 the 6:27pm from Clifton is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police near tracks at Passaic.
December 4th, 2018 at 6:42pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ Line train #1124 the 6:27pm from Clifton is up to 10 min. late due to police near tracks at Passaic. An update to follow.
November 26th, 2018 at 7:46pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1124 the 6:39pm from Kingsland is up to 60 min. late due to striking an earlier motor vehicle ahead.
November 26th, 2018 at 7:31pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1124 the 6:39pm from Kingsland is up to 45 min. late due to striking a motor vehicle ahead. An update will follow.
November 26th, 2018 at 7:09pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1124 the 6:39pm from Kingsland is up to 25 min. late due to striking a motor vehicle ahead. An update will follow.
November 26th, 2018 at 6:55pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1124 the 6:39pm from Kingsland is up to 10 min. late due to striking a motor vehicle ahead. An update will follow.
August 20th, 2018 at 4:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1124 the 5:46pm from Suffern is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1180 the 6:23pm from Suffern.
August 20th, 2018 at 4:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1124 the 5:46pm from Suffern is cancelled Monday, 8/20 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1180 the 6:23pm from Suffern.
June 15th, 2018 at 6:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1124, the 6:31pm from Passaic is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
June 15th, 2018 at 6:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1124, the 6:31pm from Passaic is delayed due to a medical emergency. An update will follow.
March 5th, 2018 at 6:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update (1 0f 2): MBPJ train #1124, the 5:55pm from Ramsey is now CANCELLED due to mechanical problems.
March 5th, 2018 at 6:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1124, the 5:55pm from Ramsey is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
January 9th, 2018 at 7:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1124 the 6:39pm from Kingsland is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1226 the 7:20m from Kingsland.
January 9th, 2018 at 7:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1124 the 6:27pm from Clifton is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline