MBPJ Train #1178
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 16:27 - SUFFERN
  • 16:30 - MAHWAH
  • 16:33 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 16:36 - RAMSEY
  • 16:40 - ALLENDALE
  • 16:43 - WALDWICK
  • 16:46 - HOHOKUS
  • 16:50 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 16:54 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 16:57 - RADBURN
  • 17:01 - BROADWAY
  • 17:06 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 17:10 - WESMONT
  • 17:15 - RUTHERFORD
  • 17:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:35 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

November 19th, 2021 at 4:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1178, the 5:35PM Hoboken arrival is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier police assistance.
October 4th, 2021 at 4:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1178, the 5:35 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues at Suffern.
August 2nd, 2021 at 5:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1178, the 5:35 PM Hoboken arrival is now up to 30 min. late following earlier police assistance.
August 2nd, 2021 at 5:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1178, the 5:35 PM Hoboken arrival is up to 20 min. late due to police assistance. An update will follow.
April 16th, 2021 at 4:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1178, the 4:27 PM from Suffern, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Please take NJ Transit extra service train.
February 9th, 2021 at 5:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1178, the 5:35 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
December 18th, 2020 at 4:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1178, the 4:27 PM from Suffern, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to a mechanical issue. An update will follow.
July 23rd, 2020 at 4:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1178, the 5:35 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #0066 near Mahwah.
July 21st, 2020 at 5:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1178, the 5:35 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to signal issues near Secaucus.
January 22nd, 2020 at 4:42pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1178, the 4:27pm from Suffern, is cancelled due to an earlier pedestrian fatality near Glen Rock. Customers to train #1122, the 4:56pm from Suffern.
December 18th, 2019 at 4:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1178, the 4:46pm from Ho-Ho-Kus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
November 22nd, 2019 at 5:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1178, the 4:30pm from Mahwah is up to 40 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 8th, 2019 at 2:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1178, the 4:27pm from Suffern is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1180, the 6:23pm from Suffern.
October 30th, 2019 at 4:57pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1178, the 4:30pm from Mahwah is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train ahead.
October 30th, 2019 at 4:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1178, the 4:27pm from Suffern is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to congestion from a disabled train ahead.
September 16th, 2019 at 4:37pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1178, the 4:27pm from Suffern, was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers to a passenger extra service train from Suffern.
July 29th, 2019 at 5:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1178, the 5:10pm from Westmont is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from a disabled train ahead.
February 25th, 2019 at 4:53pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ Line train #1178 the 4:27pm from Suffern is up to 25 min. late due to earlier congestion cause by a downed tree near Mahwah.
February 25th, 2019 at 4:47pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ Line train #1178 the 4:27pm from Suffern may be subject to up to 30 min. late due to congestion cause by a downed tree near Mahwah.
February 20th, 2019 at 5:26pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1178, the 5:15pm from Rutherford, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
February 5th, 2019 at 5:16pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1178 the 4:27pm from Suffern has been cancelled due to an earlier signal problem. Customers to train #1122 the 4:56pm from Suffern and #1274 the 5:39pm from Ridgewood.
December 20th, 2018 at 4:38pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1178, the 4:26pm from Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 30th, 2018 at 5:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1178, the 4:50pm from Ridgewood is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
December 7th, 2017 at 4:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1178, the 4:27pm from Suffern is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #1122, the 4:56pm from Suffern.

Joe's Twitter Timeline