MBPJ Train #1263
to WALDWICK

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 16:19 - HOBOKEN
  • 16:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:37 - RUTHERFORD
  • 16:41 - WESMONT
  • 16:44 - GARFIELD
  • 16:47 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 16:53 - BROADWAY
  • 16:56 - RADBURN
  • 17:00 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 17:03 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 17:06 - HOHOKUS
  • 17:09 - WALDWICK

Latest alerts

December 30th, 2020 at 4:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1263, the 5:09 PM arrival into Waldwick, due to being held for an earlier delayed connection.
December 11th, 2020 at 4:42pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1263, the 5:09 arrival into Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
July 9th, 2020 at 5:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1263, the 5:09 PM arrival into Waldwick, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to a mechanical problem at Ho-Ho-Kus.
July 6th, 2020 at 5:31pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1263, the 5:09 PM arrival into Waldwick Station is up to 40 minutes late due to an earlier downed tree.
October 16th, 2019 at 4:52pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1263, the 4:41pm from Wesmont, is up to 10 min. late held for an earlier connection at Secaucus.
July 26th, 2019 at 3:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1263, the 4:19pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1163 the 4:23pm from Hoboken making local stops.
February 27th, 2019 at 4:49pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ Line train #1263 the 4:41pm from Wesmont Station is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 16th, 2019 at 5:15pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
M&E train #1263 the 5:03pm from Ridgewood is up to 10 min late due to a signal problem near Radburn.
November 9th, 2018 at 4:52pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1263, the 4:41pm from Westmont is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
September 4th, 2018 at 5:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1263, the 4:44pm from Garfield, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier signal problem.
August 24th, 2018 at 4:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1263, the 4:19pm from Hoboken is cancelled Friday, 8/24 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to #1163, the 4:23pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
August 21st, 2018 at 4:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1263 the 4:19pm from Hoboken is now up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 21st, 2018 at 4:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1263 the 4:19pm from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
July 9th, 2018 at 6:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1263 the 5:00pm from Glen Rock is up to 120min. late due to an earlier NJ Transit train striking a private carrier bus near Plauderville.
February 6th, 2017 at 4:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1263, the 4:37pm from Rutherford, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 24th, 2017 at 5:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1263, the 4:37pm from Rutherford, is now operating up to 30 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
January 24th, 2017 at 4:59pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1263, the 4:37pm from Rutherford, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
October 28th, 2016 at 4:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1263 the 4:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from earlier delayed train.
May 31st, 2016 at 5:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1263 the 4:56pm from Radburn is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline