MBPJ Train #1118
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 14:00 - SUFFERN
  • 14:02 - MAHWAH
  • 14:05 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 14:09 - RAMSEY
  • 14:12 - ALLENDALE
  • 14:16 - WALDWICK
  • 14:19 - HOHOKUS
  • 14:22 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 14:25 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 14:29 - HAWTHORNE
  • 14:33 - PATERSON
  • 14:40 - CLIFTON
  • 14:43 - PASSAIC
  • 14:46 - DELAWANNA
  • 14:48 - LYNDHURST
  • 14:51 - KINGSLAND
  • 14:58 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:11 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

April 5th, 2021 at 2:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1118, the 3:11 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
November 23rd, 2020 at 2:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1118, the 3:11 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #1111.
December 4th, 2019 at 12:17pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1118 the 2:00pm from Suffern is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1172 the 2:12pm from Suffern, transfer at Ridgewood to train #1220 the 3:27pm from Ridgewood for service on the Main Line.
October 22nd, 2019 at 2:49pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1118, the 2:33pm from Paterson is subject to a 20 min. delay due to police activity.
October 22nd, 2019 at 2:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1118, the 2:00pm from Suffern, is on or close to schedule following an earlier mechanical problem.
October 22nd, 2019 at 1:59pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1118, the 2:00pm from Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
August 8th, 2019 at 2:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1118, the 2:12pm from Allendale is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance.
August 6th, 2019 at 2:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1118, the 2:22pm from Ridgewood is up to 10 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance.
July 31st, 2019 at 2:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1118, the 2:40pm from Clifton is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 30th, 2019 at 1:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1118, the 2:00pm from Suffern, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
July 29th, 2019 at 1:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1118, the 2:00pm from Suffern, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance and late trains ahead.
July 26th, 2019 at 3:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1118, the 2:40pm from Clifton is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
July 26th, 2019 at 2:57pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1118, the 2:40pm from Clifton is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion resulting from track maintenance.
July 24th, 2019 at 2:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1118, the 2:00pm from Suffern, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 18th, 2019 at 2:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1118, the 2:29pm from Hawthorne, is up to 15 min. due to earlier equipment availability.
May 10th, 2019 at 2:17pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1118 the 2:02pm from Mahwah is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a delayed train near Suffern #47.
March 1st, 2019 at 12:14pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1118, the 2:00pm from Suffern, is cancelled Friday, 3/1 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #1172, the 2:12pm from Suffern and #1220 the 3:27pm from Ridgewood for service on the Main Line.
December 28th, 2018 at 11:53am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1118, the 2:00pm from Suffern, is cancelled Friday, 12/28 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1172, the 2:12pm from Suffern. Customers to substitute bus service from Ridgewood to Secaucus.
October 16th, 2018 at 2:46pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1118 the 2:33pm from Paterson is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 15th, 2018 at 2:33pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ #1118, the 2:16pm from Waldwick is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
October 11th, 2018 at 2:49pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1118 the 2:48pm from Suffern is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1174 the 3:12pm at Suffern & #1220 the 3:38pm at Waldwick
September 4th, 2018 at 3:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1118 the 2:48pm from Suffern is now up to 25 min. late due to an earlier late train ahead.
September 4th, 2018 at 3:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1118 the 2:48pm from Suffern is up to 20 min. late due to a late train ahead. An update will follow.
July 25th, 2018 at 3:19pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1118, the 3:04pm from Waldwick is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.

Joe's Twitter Timeline