MBPJ Train #1116
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 12:54 - SUFFERN
  • 12:57 - MAHWAH
  • 13:00 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 13:03 - RAMSEY
  • 13:06 - ALLENDALE
  • 13:10 - WALDWICK
  • 13:13 - HOHOKUS
  • 13:16 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 13:19 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 13:23 - HAWTHORNE
  • 13:27 - PATERSON
  • 13:34 - CLIFTON
  • 13:37 - PASSAIC
  • 13:40 - DELAWANNA
  • 13:42 - LYNDHURST
  • 13:45 - KINGSLAND
  • 13:52 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:05 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

November 11th, 2020 at 1:59pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 2:05 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 1st, 2020 at 12:57pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 12:54 PM departure from Suffern, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
July 14th, 2020 at 1:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 12:54 PM departure from Suffern, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #1109.
July 7th, 2020 at 11:55am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 12:54 PM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to downed overhead wires across the tracks near Newark Broad St. Please take train #1118, the 2:00 PM departure from Suffern.
March 12th, 2020 at 1:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 2:05 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Ramsey for an unruly customer.
December 24th, 2019 at 2:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 1:40pm from Delawana, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
November 7th, 2019 at 12:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1116, the 11:54am from Suffern, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem.
November 7th, 2019 at 11:44am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 11:54am from Suffern, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem. An update will follow.
August 2nd, 2019 at 12:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116 the 12:16pm from Ridgewood is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 30th, 2019 at 12:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 12:03pm from Ramsey, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 29th, 2019 at 12:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 12:10pm from Waldwick, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 26th, 2019 at 12:19pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 12:10pm from Waldwick, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 25th, 2019 at 12:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 12:10pm from Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 24th, 2019 at 12:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 11:57am from Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 23rd, 2019 at 12:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 12:16pm from Ridgewood, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 22nd, 2019 at 12:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116 the 11:54am from Suffern was cancelled Monday 7/22, due to equipment availability resulting from Main Line rail service being suspended. Customers to train #0062 the 12:54pm from Suffern.
March 4th, 2019 at 9:40am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1116, the 11:54am from Suffern, is cancelled Monday, 3/4 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0062, the 12:54pm from Suffern.
February 4th, 2019 at 9:53am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1116 the 11:54am from Suffern is cancelled Monday, 2/4 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0062 the 12:54pm from Suffern.
December 10th, 2018 at 11:41am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1116, the 11:54am from Suffern, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 21st, 2018 at 12:24pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1116, the 12:13pm from Ho-Ho-Kus, is up to 10 min. late due to a bridge strike near Mahwah.
October 1st, 2018 at 12:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 12:34pm from Paterson, is operating up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
September 28th, 2018 at 12:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116 the 11:57am from Mahwah is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 30th, 2018 at 10:37am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116,the 11:54am from Suffern will not operate. Customers may use train #0062, the 12:54pm from Suffern.
February 20th, 2018 at 12:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1116 the 11:57am from Mahwah is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #1168.

Joe's Twitter Timeline