MBPJ Train #1116
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 12:54 - SUFFERN
  • 12:57 - MAHWAH
  • 13:00 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 13:03 - RAMSEY
  • 13:06 - ALLENDALE
  • 13:10 - WALDWICK
  • 13:13 - HOHOKUS
  • 13:16 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 13:19 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 13:23 - HAWTHORNE
  • 13:27 - PATERSON
  • 13:34 - CLIFTON
  • 13:37 - PASSAIC
  • 13:40 - DELAWANNA
  • 13:42 - LYNDHURST
  • 13:45 - KINGSLAND
  • 13:52 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:05 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

January 7th, 2022 at 1:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 2:05 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min late due to mechanical issues near Paterson.
December 28th, 2021 at 1:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 2:05 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to a request for Police assistance at Clifton Station.
November 9th, 2021 at 1:15pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 2:05 PM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed due to mechanical issues at Mahwah. An update will follow.
August 17th, 2021 at 2:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 2:05 PM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled at Secaucus due to ongoing mechanical issues. Please take train #1118, the 3:05 PM arrival into Hoboken.
August 17th, 2021 at 2:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 2:05 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
July 27th, 2021 at 1:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 2:05 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 7th, 2021 at 12:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 12:54 AM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from a motor vehicle strike near Paterson. Please take train #0062, the 1:04 PM departure from Suffern and transfer at Ridgewood for substitute bus service.
May 12th, 2021 at 1:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 2:05 PM arrival into Hoboken is up to 15 min late due to earlier equipment availability resulting from late train #1109.
March 5th, 2021 at 1:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 12:54 PM departure from Suffern, was cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #1118, the 2:00 PM departure from Suffern.
February 16th, 2021 at 2:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 2:05 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to a power issue in Secaucus.
November 11th, 2020 at 1:59pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 2:05 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 1st, 2020 at 12:57pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 12:54 PM departure from Suffern, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
July 14th, 2020 at 1:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 12:54 PM departure from Suffern, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #1109.
July 7th, 2020 at 11:55am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 12:54 PM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to downed overhead wires across the tracks near Newark Broad St. Please take train #1118, the 2:00 PM departure from Suffern.
March 12th, 2020 at 1:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 2:05 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Ramsey for an unruly customer.
December 24th, 2019 at 2:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 1:40pm from Delawana, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
November 7th, 2019 at 12:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1116, the 11:54am from Suffern, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem.
November 7th, 2019 at 11:44am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 11:54am from Suffern, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem. An update will follow.
August 2nd, 2019 at 12:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116 the 12:16pm from Ridgewood is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 30th, 2019 at 12:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 12:03pm from Ramsey, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 29th, 2019 at 12:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 12:10pm from Waldwick, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 26th, 2019 at 12:19pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 12:10pm from Waldwick, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 25th, 2019 at 12:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 12:10pm from Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 24th, 2019 at 12:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1116, the 11:57am from Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline