MBPJ Train #1113
to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 14:46 - HOBOKEN
  • 14:56 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:02 - KINGSLAND
  • 15:05 - LYNDHURST
  • 15:08 - DELAWANNA
  • 15:11 - PASSAIC
  • 15:14 - CLIFTON
  • 15:21 - PATERSON
  • 15:25 - HAWTHORNE
  • 15:29 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 15:33 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 15:37 - HOHOKUS
  • 15:40 - WALDWICK
  • 15:44 - ALLENDALE
  • 15:49 - RAMSEY
  • 15:52 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 15:55 - MAHWAH
  • 15:57 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

April 16th, 2021 at 4:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1113, the 3:58 PM Suffern arrival was cancelled at Ramsey due to mechanical problems. Please take train #1161, the 4:31 PM Suffern arrival.
March 11th, 2020 at 3:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1113 the 3:58 PM Suffern arrival is up to 15 min. late due to a late connecting train.
January 22nd, 2020 at 2:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1113, the 2:46pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to an earlier pedestrian fatality near Glen Rock. Customers to train #1215, the 3:36pm from Hoboken, making additional stops.
December 23rd, 2019 at 4:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1113, the 3:44pm from Allendale, is up to 40 min. late due to a switch issue near Waldwick.
December 19th, 2019 at 3:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1113, the 3:33pm from Ridgewood, is up to 20 min. late due to signal issues.
December 11th, 2019 at 3:15pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1113, the 3:02pm from Kingsland, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
November 29th, 2019 at 4:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1113, the 3:49pm from Ramsey, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #1159.
November 22nd, 2019 at 3:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1113, the 3:11pm from Passaic is subject to a 45 minute delay due to police activity near Clifton.
November 22nd, 2019 at 3:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1113, the 3:11pm from Passaic is subject to a 15 minute delay due to police activity near Clifton.
November 8th, 2019 at 2:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1113, the 2:46pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1215, the 3:36pm from Hoboken making local stops to Suffern.
November 7th, 2019 at 3:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1113, the 3:29pm from Glen Rock is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
August 19th, 2019 at 3:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1113, the 2:46pm from Hoboken is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 5th, 2019 at 4:10pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ Line train #1113, the 3:33pm from Ridgewood, is cancelled Tuesday, 2/5 due to signal problems. Customers to train #1161, the 4:06pm from Ridgewood.
December 18th, 2018 at 3:40pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1113, the 3:14pm from Clifton, is up to 20 min. late due to late train #0049 ahead.
November 1st, 2018 at 3:48pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1113 the 3:33pm from Ridgewood is up to 15 min. late due to a signal problem near Hawthorne.
September 19th, 2018 at 3:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1113, the 3:11pm from Passaic is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection.
September 10th, 2018 at 3:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1113, the 3:08pm from Delawanna is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection.
July 23rd, 2018 at 3:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1113 the 2:46pm from Hoboken is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
January 23rd, 2018 at 4:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1113, the 3:58 pm arrival into Suffern is up to 15 min. late due to an late train ahead.
January 12th, 2018 at 4:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1113 the 3:44pm from Allendale is up to 25 min. late due to an disabled train ahead.
August 24th, 2017 at 3:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1113 the 3:08pm from Delawanna is up to 10 min. late due to late train ahead.
August 17th, 2017 at 4:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1113 the 3:40pm from Waldwick is up to 30 min. due to signal problems.
July 13th, 2017 at 4:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1113, the 3:52pm from Ramsey RT 17 is up to 10 min. late due to a late train ahead.
July 10th, 2017 at 4:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update #1: MBPJ train #1113 the 3:21pm from Paterson is still delayed due to ongoing police activity. An update will follow.

Joe's Twitter Timeline