MOBO Train #1085
to HACKETTSTOWN

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 19:22 - HOBOKEN
  • 19:38 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 19:44 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 19:47 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 19:49 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 19:52 - BAY STREET
  • 19:55 - WALNUT STREET
  • 19:58 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 20:00 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 20:03 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 20:05 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 20:08 - MSU
  • 20:14 - LITTLE FALLS
  • 20:17 - WAYNE/ROUTE 23 TRANSIT CENTER [RR]
  • 20:20 - MOUNTAIN VIEW
  • 20:25 - LINCOLN PARK
  • 20:29 - TOWACO
  • 20:36 - BOONTON
  • 20:40 - MOUNTAIN LAKES
  • 20:44 - DENVILLE
  • 20:51 - DOVER
  • 20:58 - MOUNT ARLINGTON
  • 21:04 - LAKE HOPATCONG
  • 21:10 - NETCONG
  • 21:14 - MOUNT OLIVE
  • 21:31 - HACKETTSTOWN

Latest alerts

November 18th, 2021 at 9:23pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1085, the 9:31 PM arrival into Hackettstown, is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
October 29th, 2021 at 9:10pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1085, the 9:31 PM arrival into Hackettstown, is up to 30 min. late due to congestion near Denville as a result of slippery rail conditions.
September 23rd, 2021 at 9:20pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1085, the 9:31 PM arrival into Hackettstown, is up to 15 min. late due to signal issues near Mount Olive.
September 16th, 2021 at 8:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1085, the 9:31 PM arrival into Hackettstown, is up to 20 minutes late due to congestion from train #6279.
September 15th, 2021 at 9:23pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1085, the 9:31 PM arrival into Hackettstown, is currently delayed near Lake Hopatcong due to a mechanical issue. An update to follow.
July 23rd, 2021 at 9:03pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1085, the 9:31 PM arrival into Hackettstown, is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection at Denville.
July 7th, 2021 at 9:48pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1085, the 9:31 PM arrival into Hackettstown, is cancelled at Mt. Olive due to a motor vehicle strike near Mt. Olive. Please take train #1087, the 11:07 PM arrival into Hackettstown.
July 7th, 2021 at 9:12pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1085, the 9:31 PM arrival into Hackettstown, is up to 15 min. late following an earlier late connection at Denville.
June 16th, 2021 at 9:20pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1085, the 9:31 PM arrival into Hackettstown, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical issue.
June 9th, 2021 at 8:29pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1085, the 9:31 PM arrival is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue near MSU.
April 22nd, 2021 at 9:18pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1085, the 9:31 PM arrival into Hackettstown, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #0884 near Netcong.
April 5th, 2021 at 7:57pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1085, the 7:22 PM from Hoboken is subject to a delay of up to 30 min. due to equipment availability in Hoboken.
March 29th, 2021 at 8:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1085, the 9:31 PM arrival into Hackettstown, is currently delayed due to a motor vehicle on the tracks near MSU. An update will follow.
March 26th, 2021 at 7:51pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1085, the 7:22 PM from Hoboken is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 29th, 2021 at 9:00pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1085, the 9:31 PM arrival into Hackettstown, is up to 20 min. late due to late connecting train #6663.
January 27th, 2021 at 8:12pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1085, the 9:31 PM Hackettstown arrival is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier late train ahead.
January 7th, 2021 at 8:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1085, the 9:31PM Hackettstown arrival is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier late connecting train.
October 30th, 2020 at 8:31pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1085, the 9:31 PM arrival into Hackettstown, is up to 15 min. late due to cancelled connection train #6363.
October 29th, 2020 at 9:19pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1085, the 9:31 PM arrival into Hackettstown, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #0884 near Lake Hopatcong.
August 27th, 2020 at 8:23pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1085, the 9:31 PM Hackettstown arrival is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 26th, 2020 at 7:17pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1085, the 7:22 PM from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1087, the 8:58 PM from Hoboken.
August 25th, 2020 at 8:12pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1085, the 9:31 PM Hackettstown arrival is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #1087 the 11:07 PM Hackettstown arrival.
August 25th, 2020 at 7:56pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1085, the 9:31 PM Hackettstown arrival is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
March 19th, 2020 at 9:11pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1085, the 9:31 PM arrival into Hackettstown, is up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline