MOBO Train #6263
to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 16:52 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:10 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:16 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 17:19 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 17:21 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 17:24 - BAY STREET
  • 17:28 - WALNUT STREET
  • 17:30 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 17:33 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 17:35 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 17:38 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 17:41 - MSU

Latest alerts

March 29th, 2021 at 5:33pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 5:41 PM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier switch issue near Secaucus.
March 17th, 2021 at 4:20pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier overhead wire issues. Please take train #6273, the 5:31 PM departure from PSNY.
March 2nd, 2021 at 3:42pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52 PM departure from PSNY, will make an additional stop at Secaucus today, 3/2/21.
January 11th, 2021 at 3:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52 PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #6273, the 5:31 PM from PSNY.
December 29th, 2020 at 3:40pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #6273, the 5:31 PM departure from PSNY.
December 23rd, 2020 at 5:17pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52 PM departure from PSNY, was cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #6273, the 5:31 PM departure from PSNY.
December 21st, 2020 at 3:06pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52 PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #6273, the 5:31 PM from PSNY.
December 18th, 2020 at 4:06pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52 PM departure from PSNY will make an additional stop at Secaucus today, 12/18/20 to accommodate customers from a cancelled train.
October 22nd, 2020 at 5:39pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 5:41 PM arrival into MSU, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #6252
October 14th, 2020 at 3:51pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #6273, the 5:31 PM departure from PSNY.
February 27th, 2020 at 5:13pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52PM from PSNY, is subject to a delay of up to 35 min. due to congestion in PSNY.
February 27th, 2020 at 5:10pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52PM from PSNY, is subject to a delay of to 35 min. due to congestion in PSNY.
February 3rd, 2020 at 5:16pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 5:41PM arrival into MSU, is up to 30 minutes late due to a disabled train in the Hudson River Tunnel at PSNY.
December 24th, 2019 at 4:40pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52 p.m. from PSNY, will be stopping at Secaucus today.
December 16th, 2019 at 4:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6647, the 5:15pm from PSNY and train #0267, the 5:41pm from Broad St.
November 15th, 2019 at 5:08pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52 pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier overhead wire problems near Bloomfield. Customers to train #6273, the 5:31 pm from PSNY.
November 7th, 2019 at 4:10pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52pm from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6273, the 5:31pm from PSNY.
October 30th, 2019 at 5:37pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 5:24pm from Bay St, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late trains ahead.
October 23rd, 2019 at 5:07pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52pm from PSNY is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem.
October 18th, 2019 at 3:38pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52pm from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6273, the 5:31pm from PSNY.
October 9th, 2019 at 4:37pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment issues resulting from engineer availability. Customers to train #6273, the 5:31pm from PSNY.
October 4th, 2019 at 5:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 5:10pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to congestion late trains ahead.
September 24th, 2019 at 4:09pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6263, the 4:52pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6647, the 5:15pm from PSNY and train #6273, the 5:31pm from PSNY.
September 24th, 2019 at 3:26pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6647, the 5:15pm from PSNY and train #0267, the 5:41pm from Newark Broad St.

Joe's Twitter Timeline