BNTN Train #6263 to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 16:52 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:10 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:16 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 17:19 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 17:21 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 17:24 - BAY STREET
  • 17:28 - WALNUT STREET
  • 17:30 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 17:33 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 17:35 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 17:38 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 17:41 - MSU

Latest alerts

February 3rd, 2020 at 5:16pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 5:41PM arrival into MSU, is up to 30 minutes late due to a disabled train in the Hudson River Tunnel at PSNY.
December 24th, 2019 at 4:40pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52 p.m. from PSNY, will be stopping at Secaucus today.
December 16th, 2019 at 4:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6647, the 5:15pm from PSNY and train #0267, the 5:41pm from Broad St.
November 15th, 2019 at 5:08pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52 pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier overhead wire problems near Bloomfield. Customers to train #6273, the 5:31 pm from PSNY.
November 7th, 2019 at 4:10pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52pm from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6273, the 5:31pm from PSNY.
October 30th, 2019 at 5:37pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 5:24pm from Bay St, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late trains ahead.
October 23rd, 2019 at 5:07pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52pm from PSNY is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem.
October 18th, 2019 at 3:38pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52pm from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6273, the 5:31pm from PSNY.
October 9th, 2019 at 4:37pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment issues resulting from engineer availability. Customers to train #6273, the 5:31pm from PSNY.
October 4th, 2019 at 5:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 5:10pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to congestion late trains ahead.
September 24th, 2019 at 4:09pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6263, the 4:52pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6647, the 5:15pm from PSNY and train #6273, the 5:31pm from PSNY.
September 24th, 2019 at 3:26pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6647, the 5:15pm from PSNY and train #0267, the 5:41pm from Newark Broad St.
September 23rd, 2019 at 3:56pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6263, the 4:52pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6647, the 5:15pm from PSNY and train #0267, the 5:41pm from Broad St.
September 23rd, 2019 at 3:51pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6273, the 5:31pm from PSNY.
September 12th, 2019 at 5:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 5:30pm from Watchung, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a late train ahead.
May 24th, 2019 at 5:38pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6263, the 5:28pm from Walnut St., is up to 10 min. late due to heavy passenger ridership.
February 8th, 2019 at 2:41pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52pm from PSNY is cancelled Friday 2/8 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6273 the 5:31pm from PSNY.
January 3rd, 2019 at 5:23pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6263 the 5:10pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 20 min. late due to an Amtrak signal problem near PSNY.
December 20th, 2018 at 5:36pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO Line train #6263, the 5:24pm from Bay St. is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from delayed train #3165 ahead.
September 24th, 2018 at 2:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 9/24 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6273, the 5:31pm from PSNY.
September 10th, 2018 at 4:22pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 9/10 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6273, the 5:31pm from PSNY.
August 27th, 2018 at 3:38pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
UPDATE: MOBO train #6263, the 4:52pm from PSNY will operate today.
August 27th, 2018 at 3:20pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6263, the 4:52pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 8/27 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6273 departing PSNY at 5:31pm.
August 20th, 2018 at 4:34pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
UPDATE: MOBO train #6263 the 4:52pm from PSNY will operate today.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on