Train #0466 to HOBOKEN

View the Gladstone Branch schedule

  • 19:24 - MURRAY HILL
  • 19:31 - SUMMIT
  • 19:35 - SHORT HILLS
  • 19:38 - MILLBURN
  • 19:41 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 19:44 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 19:46 - MOUNTAIN STATION
  • 19:48 - HIGHLAND AVENUE
  • 19:50 - ORANGE
  • 19:53 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 19:55 - EAST ORANGE
  • 20:00 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 20:15 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

June 21st, 2018 at 6:35pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0466 the 7:24pm from Murray Hill will not operate. Customers may use train #0434 the 8:41pm departing Murray Hill.
April 2nd, 2018 at 7:48pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0466, the 7:35pm from Short Hills is up to 15 min. due to equipment issues.
March 9th, 2018 at 7:49pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0466 the 7:35am from Short Hills is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late train.
March 1st, 2018 at 7:48pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0466, the 7:30 from Summit is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late train ahead.
February 21st, 2018 at 6:33pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0466, the 7:24 pm from Murray Hill will not operate due to earlier equipment issues. Customers may use train #0882, the 8:16 pm from Summit.
January 24th, 2018 at 6:01pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0466 the 7:24pm from Murray Hill will not operate due to an equipment issue.
January 18th, 2018 at 7:48pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0466 the 7:24pm from Murray Hill is CANCELLED due to an equipment issue. Customers to train #0434 the 8:41pm from Murray Hill making additional stops.
December 5th, 2017 at 8:04pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0466, the 7:50pm from Orange is up to 15 min. late due to wheel slip.
November 7th, 2017 at 8:09pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0466, the 7:53pm from Brick Church is up to 20 min. late due to congestion.
October 13th, 2017 at 7:57pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0466 the 7:41pm from Maplewood is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late train.
October 3rd, 2017 at 8:35pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0466 the 7:24pm from Murray Hill has been CANCELLED due to an operational issue.
September 15th, 2017 at 7:15pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0466 the 7:24pm from Murray Hill is combined with train #6670 the 7:38pm from Summit making combined stops to Newark Broad St.
September 6th, 2017 at 8:09pm
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #0466, the 7:44pm from South Orange, is now up to 25 min. late due to a late train ahead.
September 6th, 2017 at 7:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0466, the 7:24pm from Murray Hill, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
June 1st, 2017 at 7:46pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0466, the 7:31pm from Summit, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier delayed train.
May 24th, 2017 at 8:07pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0466, the 7:53pm from Brick Church is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
May 3rd, 2017 at 7:57pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0466 the 7:41pm from Maplewood is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier delayed trains.
April 25th, 2017 at 7:49pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0466, the 7:31pm from Summit, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a late train ahead.
March 17th, 2017 at 7:38pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0466, the 7:31pm from Summit, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier late train ahead.
January 13th, 2017 at 7:46pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0466, the 7:35pm from Short Hills, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
January 11th, 2017 at 7:54pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0466, the 7:45pm from Millburn, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late trains ahead.
March 7th, 2016 at 7:55pm
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #0466 the 7:41pm from Maplewood is up to 20 min. late, due to earlier police activity ahead.
March 7th, 2016 at 7:49pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0466 the 7:41pm from Maplewood is currently delayed at Millburn due to police activity ahead. An update will follow.
February 16th, 2016 at 6:33pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0466, the 7:24pm from Murray Hill is cancelled. Passengers will be handled by a passenger extra from Murray Hill and train #6670 from Summit.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on