MNE Train #6672 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 19:58 - DOVER
  • 20:05 - DENVILLE
  • 20:11 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 20:15 - MORRISTOWN
  • 20:19 - CONVENT
  • 20:23 - MADISON
  • 20:27 - CHATHAM
  • 20:33 - SUMMIT
  • 20:38 - SHORT HILLS
  • 20:41 - MILLBURN
  • 20:45 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 20:48 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 20:54 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 21:00 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 21:10 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:23 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 19th, 2020 at 8:28pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 9:23 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability as a result of an earlier mechanical problem.
December 12th, 2019 at 9:10pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6672, the 8:54pm from Brick Church, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity.
December 12th, 2019 at 8:59pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:45pm from Maplewood, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to police activity.
November 14th, 2019 at 8:34pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:19pm from Convent is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 12th, 2019 at 8:46pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:27 pm from Chatham, is up to 15 minutes late due to signal issues near Chatham.
November 8th, 2019 at 8:45pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:27pm from Chatham is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from a late ahead.
November 7th, 2019 at 9:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:33pm from Summit is up to 40 min. late due to police assistance.
November 7th, 2019 at 8:35pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:15pm from Morristown is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 17th, 2019 at 8:49pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6672, the 8:38pm from Short Hills, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
October 14th, 2019 at 8:18pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6672, the 8:11pm from Morris Plains, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
October 7th, 2019 at 8:18pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 7:58pm from Dover, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
September 24th, 2019 at 9:13pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:27pm from Chatham is up to 45 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train.
September 9th, 2019 at 7:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 7:58pm from Dover is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6674, the 8:39pm from Dover.
August 23rd, 2019 at 9:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672 the 9:00pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. due to congestion following a late train ahead #882.
August 22nd, 2019 at 8:38pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6672, the 8:27pm from Chatham, is up to 15 min. late due to signal issues.
August 12th, 2019 at 8:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:27pm from Chatham is up to 15 min. late due to an equipment issue resulting from a mechanical problem.
August 12th, 2019 at 7:26pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 7:58pm from Dover will operate Monday, 8/12.
August 12th, 2019 at 7:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 7:58pm from Dover is cancelled due to an equipment issue resulting from a mechanical problem. Customers to train #6674 the 8:28pm from Dover.
August 8th, 2019 at 8:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6672, the 8:15pm from Morristown, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
August 6th, 2019 at 8:33pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6672, the 8:23pm from Madison, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion near Dover.
July 19th, 2019 at 8:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:05pm from Denville, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
July 18th, 2019 at 8:42pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6672, the 8:33pm from Summit, is up to 15 min. late due to signal issues.
July 17th, 2019 at 8:31pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6672, the 8:19pm from Convent, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal problem resulting from weather related conditions.
July 10th, 2019 at 8:24pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:05pm from Denville, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on