MNE Train #6672 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 19:58 - DOVER
  • 20:05 - DENVILLE
  • 20:11 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 20:15 - MORRISTOWN
  • 20:19 - CONVENT
  • 20:23 - MADISON
  • 20:27 - CHATHAM
  • 20:33 - SUMMIT
  • 20:38 - SHORT HILLS
  • 20:41 - MILLBURN
  • 20:45 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 20:48 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 20:54 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 21:00 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 21:10 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:23 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 12th, 2019 at 9:10pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6672, the 8:54pm from Brick Church, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity.
December 12th, 2019 at 8:59pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:45pm from Maplewood, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to police activity.
November 14th, 2019 at 8:34pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:19pm from Convent is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 12th, 2019 at 8:46pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:27 pm from Chatham, is up to 15 minutes late due to signal issues near Chatham.
November 8th, 2019 at 8:45pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:27pm from Chatham is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from a late ahead.
November 7th, 2019 at 9:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:33pm from Summit is up to 40 min. late due to police assistance.
November 7th, 2019 at 8:35pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:15pm from Morristown is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 17th, 2019 at 8:49pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6672, the 8:38pm from Short Hills, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
October 14th, 2019 at 8:18pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6672, the 8:11pm from Morris Plains, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
October 7th, 2019 at 8:18pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 7:58pm from Dover, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
September 24th, 2019 at 9:13pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:27pm from Chatham is up to 45 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train.
September 9th, 2019 at 7:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 7:58pm from Dover is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6674, the 8:39pm from Dover.
August 23rd, 2019 at 9:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672 the 9:00pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. due to congestion following a late train ahead #882.
August 22nd, 2019 at 8:38pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6672, the 8:27pm from Chatham, is up to 15 min. late due to signal issues.
August 12th, 2019 at 8:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:27pm from Chatham is up to 15 min. late due to an equipment issue resulting from a mechanical problem.
August 12th, 2019 at 7:26pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 7:58pm from Dover will operate Monday, 8/12.
August 12th, 2019 at 7:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 7:58pm from Dover is cancelled due to an equipment issue resulting from a mechanical problem. Customers to train #6674 the 8:28pm from Dover.
August 8th, 2019 at 8:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6672, the 8:15pm from Morristown, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
August 6th, 2019 at 8:33pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6672, the 8:23pm from Madison, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion near Dover.
July 19th, 2019 at 8:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:05pm from Denville, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
July 18th, 2019 at 8:42pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6672, the 8:33pm from Summit, is up to 15 min. late due to signal issues.
July 17th, 2019 at 8:31pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6672, the 8:19pm from Convent, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal problem resulting from weather related conditions.
July 10th, 2019 at 8:24pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:05pm from Denville, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
July 2nd, 2019 at 8:10pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 7:58pm from Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #882 ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on