MNE Train #6672 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 19:58 - DOVER
  • 20:05 - DENVILLE
  • 20:11 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 20:15 - MORRISTOWN
  • 20:19 - CONVENT
  • 20:23 - MADISON
  • 20:27 - CHATHAM
  • 20:33 - SUMMIT
  • 20:38 - SHORT HILLS
  • 20:41 - MILLBURN
  • 20:45 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 20:48 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 20:54 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 21:00 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 21:10 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:23 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 9th, 2019 at 7:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 7:58pm from Dover is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6674, the 8:39pm from Dover.
August 23rd, 2019 at 9:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672 the 9:00pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. due to congestion following a late train ahead #882.
August 22nd, 2019 at 8:38pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6672, the 8:27pm from Chatham, is up to 15 min. late due to signal issues.
August 12th, 2019 at 8:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:27pm from Chatham is up to 15 min. late due to an equipment issue resulting from a mechanical problem.
August 12th, 2019 at 7:26pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 7:58pm from Dover will operate Monday, 8/12.
August 12th, 2019 at 7:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 7:58pm from Dover is cancelled due to an equipment issue resulting from a mechanical problem. Customers to train #6674 the 8:28pm from Dover.
August 8th, 2019 at 8:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6672, the 8:15pm from Morristown, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
August 6th, 2019 at 8:33pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6672, the 8:23pm from Madison, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion near Dover.
July 19th, 2019 at 8:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:05pm from Denville, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
July 18th, 2019 at 8:42pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6672, the 8:33pm from Summit, is up to 15 min. late due to signal issues.
July 17th, 2019 at 8:31pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6672, the 8:19pm from Convent, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal problem resulting from weather related conditions.
July 10th, 2019 at 8:24pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:05pm from Denville, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
July 2nd, 2019 at 8:10pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 7:58pm from Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #882 ahead.
June 21st, 2019 at 5:34pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6672, the 7:58pm from Dover, is cancelled Friday, 6/21 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6674, the 8:28pm from Dover.
May 1st, 2019 at 8:31pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6672 the 7:58pm from Dover is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from an earlier switch problem near Summit.
April 24th, 2019 at 8:20pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:11 pm from Morris Plains, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
April 23rd, 2019 at 8:24pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:05pm from Denville, is up to 25 min. late due to a late connection to accommodate for cancelled train #882.
April 10th, 2019 at 8:21pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6672 the 8:11pm from Mount Tabor is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late train #6655.
April 5th, 2019 at 9:14pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6672, the 9:10pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 4th, 2019 at 8:17pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6672 the 7:58pm from Dover is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 4th, 2019 at 8:08pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6672 the 7:58pm from Dover is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
March 15th, 2019 at 9:12pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6672 the 9:0pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 10 min. late due to a signal problem near Newark.
March 5th, 2019 at 8:33pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6672 the 8:15pm from Morristown is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 8th, 2019 at 8:50pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6672, the 8:33pm from Summit is up to 20 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on