MNE Train #6672 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 19:58 - DOVER
  • 20:05 - DENVILLE
  • 20:11 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 20:15 - MORRISTOWN
  • 20:19 - CONVENT
  • 20:23 - MADISON
  • 20:27 - CHATHAM
  • 20:33 - SUMMIT
  • 20:38 - SHORT HILLS
  • 20:41 - MILLBURN
  • 20:45 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 20:48 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 20:54 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 21:00 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 21:10 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:23 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 1st, 2019 at 8:31pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6672 the 7:58pm from Dover is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from an earlier switch problem near Summit.
April 24th, 2019 at 8:20pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:11 pm from Morris Plains, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
April 23rd, 2019 at 8:24pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:05pm from Denville, is up to 25 min. late due to a late connection to accommodate for cancelled train #882.
April 10th, 2019 at 8:21pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6672 the 8:11pm from Mount Tabor is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late train #6655.
April 5th, 2019 at 9:14pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6672, the 9:10pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 4th, 2019 at 8:17pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6672 the 7:58pm from Dover is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 4th, 2019 at 8:08pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6672 the 7:58pm from Dover is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
March 15th, 2019 at 9:12pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6672 the 9:0pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 10 min. late due to a signal problem near Newark.
March 5th, 2019 at 8:33pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6672 the 8:15pm from Morristown is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 8th, 2019 at 8:50pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6672, the 8:33pm from Summit is up to 20 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
January 24th, 2019 at 8:30pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:19pm from Convent, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #882 at Summit.
December 28th, 2018 at 9:30pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6672 the 9:10pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 30th, 2018 at 8:16pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6672 the 8:05pm from Denville is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 15th, 2018 at 8:41pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6672, the 7:58pm from Dover was cancelled Thursday 11/15 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6674, the 8:28pm from Dover.
November 2nd, 2018 at 8:20pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6672 the 7:58pm from Dover has been cancelled due to an equipment issue from train #6653. Customers to train #6674 the 8:28pm from Dover.
October 25th, 2018 at 8:34pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6672 the 8:11pm from Morris Plains is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 9th, 2018 at 9:16pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6672 the 8:54pm from Brick Church is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlier train ahead.
August 31st, 2018 at 2:49pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 7:58pm from Dover, is cancelled Friday, 8/31 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6674, the 8:28pm from Dover.
August 17th, 2018 at 3:41pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 7:58pm from Dover will be cancelled Friday 8/17 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6674, the 8:28pm from Dover.
August 7th, 2018 at 8:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:19pm from Convent is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from an earlier cancelled train. (#882)
August 6th, 2018 at 5:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
(2 of 2) to train #6672, the 7:58pm from Dover to Summit, and train #0434, the 8:51pm from Summit to Hoboken.
July 2nd, 2018 at 8:35pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672, the 8:15pm from Morristown is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
June 18th, 2018 at 9:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6672 the 8:33pm from Summit is now up to 50 min late due to signal problems.
June 18th, 2018 at 8:48pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6672 the 8:19pm from Convent is up to 30 min late due to signal problems.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on