Train #0434 to HOBOKEN

View the Gladstone Branch schedule

  • 20:15 - PEAPACK
  • 20:19 - FAR HILLS
  • 20:25 - BERNARDSVILLE
  • 20:28 - BASKING RIDGE
  • 20:31 - LYONS
  • 20:34 - MILLINGTON
  • 20:37 - STIRLING
  • 20:40 - GILLETTE
  • 20:43 - BERKELEY HEIGHTS
  • 20:47 - MURRAY HILL
  • 20:50 - NEW PROVIDENCE
  • 20:55 - SUMMIT
  • 21:11 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 21:28 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

February 14th, 2020 at 9:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0434, the 9:28PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from a disabled train at Summit.
February 13th, 2020 at 9:06pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0434, the 9:28PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #0443.
January 29th, 2020 at 9:03pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0434, the 9:28pm arrival into Hoboken, is up to 30 min. late due to signal problems at Murray Hill.
January 9th, 2020 at 8:48pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0434 the 8:15pm from Peapack is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to passenger extra train to Summit and #338 the 9:01pm from Summit.
January 9th, 2020 at 8:43pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #0434 the 8:15pm from Gladstone is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to passenger extra train to Summit and #338 the 9:01pm from Summit.
January 9th, 2020 at 8:22pm
Morris & Essex Line
Correction: M&E train #0434 the 8:15pm from Gladstone is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to passenger extra train to Summit for train service to Hoboken.
January 9th, 2020 at 8:15pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0434 the 8:15pm from Gladstone is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to passenger extra train to Summit for train service to Hoboken.
December 19th, 2019 at 9:06pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #0434, the 8:43pm from Berkeley Heights is up to 30 min late to earlier congestion from late train#443.
December 19th, 2019 at 8:55pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0434, the 8:40pm from Gillette, is subject to up to a 30-min. delay due to congestion from late train ahead train#443. An update to follow.
November 20th, 2019 at 9:19pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0434, the 8:55pm from Summit is subject to a 45 min. delay due to additional stops made.
November 20th, 2019 at 9:07pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0434, the 8:47pm from Murray Hill is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
November 20th, 2019 at 8:59pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0434, the 8:47pm from Murray Hill is subject to a 30 min. delay due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
September 9th, 2019 at 9:16pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0434, the 9:11pm from Broad St., is up to 10 min. late due to earlier Police activity near Maplewood.
August 22nd, 2019 at 8:51pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0434, the 8:40pm from Berkeley Heights, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a delayed train ahead near Stirling.
July 31st, 2019 at 9:24pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0434 the 9:08pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 20 min. late due to additional stops made.
July 3rd, 2019 at 6:33pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0434, the 8:06pm from Peapack, is cancelled Wednesday 7/3 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0438, the 9:27pm from Peapack.
July 2nd, 2019 at 5:30pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0434, the 8:06pm from Peapack, is cancelled Tuesday, 7/2 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0438, the 9:27pm from Peapack.
July 1st, 2019 at 7:18pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0434, the 8:06pm from Peapack, is cancelled Monday, 7/1 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0438, the 9:27pm from Peapack.
June 27th, 2019 at 9:14pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0434, the 9:08pm from Broad St., is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
June 17th, 2019 at 8:25pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0434 the 8:10pm from Far Hills is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late train ahead.
June 5th, 2019 at 7:01pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0434, the 8:06 pm from Peapack, is cancelled Wednesday, 6/5 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0438, the 9:27 pm from Peapack.
May 21st, 2019 at 6:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0434, the 8:06pm from Peapack, is cancelled Tuesday 5/21 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0438, the 9:27pm from Peapack.
May 20th, 2019 at 6:10pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0434, the 8:06pm from Peapack, is cancelled Monday 5/20 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0438, the 9:27pm from Peapack.
May 14th, 2019 at 9:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0434, the 9:08pm from Broad St., is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from delayed train #0882.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on