Train #0434 to HOBOKEN

View the Gladstone Branch schedule

  • 20:08 - PEAPACK
  • 20:12 - FAR HILLS
  • 20:18 - BERNARDSVILLE
  • 20:21 - BASKING RIDGE
  • 20:24 - LYONS
  • 20:27 - MILLINGTON
  • 20:30 - STIRLING
  • 20:33 - GILLETTE
  • 20:36 - BERKELEY HEIGHTS
  • 20:41 - MURRAY HILL
  • 20:46 - NEW PROVIDENCE
  • 20:51 - SUMMIT
  • 21:07 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 21:24 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

February 14th, 2019 at 9:26pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0434 the 9:08pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 20 min. late due to additional stops made.
February 8th, 2019 at 8:33pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0434, the 8:19pm from Basking Ridge, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #0439 ahead.
February 6th, 2019 at 9:36pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0434 the 9:08pm from Broad St. is up to 30 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #0338.
February 6th, 2019 at 9:16pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0434 the 9:08pm from Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #0338.
January 17th, 2019 at 8:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0434 the 8:16pm from Bernardsville is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
January 3rd, 2019 at 9:16pm
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #0434 the 8:29pm from Stirling is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 3rd, 2019 at 8:55pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0434 the 8:29pm from Stirling is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
December 20th, 2018 at 8:44pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0434, the 8:10pm from Far Hills, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 19th, 2018 at 8:41pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0434 the 8:06pm from Peapack was cancelled Wed. 12/19. Customers to passenger extra train service from Summit to Hoboken.
December 14th, 2018 at 8:27pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0434, the 8:16pm from Bernardsville is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 12th, 2018 at 8:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0434 the 8:29pm from Stirling is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
December 7th, 2018 at 8:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0434 the 8:06pm from Peapack is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
December 6th, 2018 at 9:11pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0434, the 8:52pm from Summit is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion.
December 5th, 2018 at 9:25pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0434 the 9:08pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops.
December 3rd, 2018 at 8:35pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0434 the 8:19pm from Basking Ridge is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from delayed train #0439.
November 30th, 2018 at 8:41pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0434 the 8:25pm from Millington is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from delayed train #0439 ahead.
November 28th, 2018 at 4:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0434, the 8:06pm from Peapack, is cancelled Wed, 11/28 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0438, the 9:27pm from Peapack.
November 27th, 2018 at 4:31pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0434, the 8:06pm from Peapack, is cancelled Tuesday, 11/27 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0438, the 9:27pm from Peapack.
November 26th, 2018 at 6:18pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0434, the 8:06pm from Peapack, is cancelled Monday, 11/26 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0438, the 9:27pm from Peapack.
November 2nd, 2018 at 8:56pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0434 the 8:10pm from Far Hills is up to 45 min. late due to an equipment issue caused by late train #435.
October 8th, 2018 at 8:33pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0434 the 8:24pm from Lyons Station is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a delayed train ahead.
August 8th, 2018 at 5:43pm
Gladstone Branch
2 of 2:Customers may use train #0434, the 8:41pm from Murray Hill and train #0882, the 8:16pm from Summit to Hoboken.
August 7th, 2018 at 9:18pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #0434, the 9:07pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from an earlier cancelled train.
August 2nd, 2018 at 8:29pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #0434 the 8:18pm from Bernardsville is up 15 min. late due to an equipment issue.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on