Train #0439 to GLADSTONE

View the Gladstone Branch schedule

  • 18:41 - HOBOKEN
  • 18:57 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 19:14 - SUMMIT
  • 19:19 - NEW PROVIDENCE
  • 19:22 - MURRAY HILL
  • 19:26 - BERKELEY HEIGHTS
  • 19:29 - GILLETTE
  • 19:32 - STIRLING
  • 19:35 - MILLINGTON
  • 19:38 - LYONS
  • 19:41 - BASKING RIDGE
  • 19:44 - BERNARDSVILLE
  • 19:51 - FAR HILLS
  • 19:55 - PEAPACK
  • 20:00 - GLADSTONE

Latest alerts

December 3rd, 2018 at 7:50pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0439 the 7:20pm from Millburn is up to 30 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #0657.
December 3rd, 2018 at 7:32pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0439 the 7:20pm from Millburn is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #0657.
November 30th, 2018 at 7:36pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0439 the 7:20pm from Millburn is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #0657.
October 29th, 2018 at 7:28pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0439 the 7:20pm from Millburn is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from disabled train #6279 near Broad St.
October 26th, 2018 at 7:43pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0439 the 7:28pm from Summit is up to 10 min. late due to making additional stops for an earlier cancelled train.
October 26th, 2018 at 5:44pm
Morris & Essex Line
2 of 2, Customers to train #0439 the 6:50pm from Hoboken to Summit & train #6659 the 7:36pm from Summit to Dover making additional stops.
October 10th, 2018 at 7:38pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0439 the 7:22pm from Murray Hill is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak overhead wire problem near Secaucus.
September 24th, 2018 at 8:07pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #0439, the 7:51pm from Far Hills, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains.
September 21st, 2018 at 7:51pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E Line train #0439 the 7:35pm from Millington is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
September 14th, 2018 at 7:20pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: M&E train #0439, the 6:41pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to #441, the 7:09pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
September 14th, 2018 at 7:06pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #0439, the 6:41pm from Hoboken is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
September 12th, 2018 at 7:31pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #0439, the 6:38pm from Summit is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from delayed trains ahead.
September 12th, 2018 at 7:28pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #0439, the 7:14pm from Summit is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from delayed trains ahead.
August 15th, 2018 at 7:35pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #0439 the 7:14pm from Summit is up to 15 min. late following a late train ahead.
July 12th, 2018 at 7:57pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #0439, the 6:41pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to earlier mechanical problems. Customer may use train #0443, the 7:44pm from Hoboken.
July 12th, 2018 at 7:34pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #0439, the 6:41pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customer may use train #0443 the 7:44pm from Hoboken.
July 12th, 2018 at 7:05pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #0439 the 6:41pm from Hoboken is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
April 17th, 2018 at 8:21pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #0439 the 7:55pm from Peapack is up to 25 min. late due to an equipment issue.
April 2nd, 2018 at 7:32pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #0439 the 7:14pm from Summit is up to 20 min. late due to a signal problem.
March 22nd, 2018 at 3:01pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #0439 the 6:19pm and #341 the 6:39 pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may take train #0441 the 6:51pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
March 1st, 2018 at 7:32pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #0439, the 7:19pm from New Providence is up to 10 min. late due to congestion.
January 11th, 2018 at 7:44pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #0439, the 7:29 pm from Gillette is up to 15 min. late due to Congestion from a late train ahead.
January 8th, 2018 at 7:06pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #0439 the 6:57pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 20 min. late due to Lower Hack bridge lock problem. An update will follow.
November 7th, 2017 at 7:21pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #0439 the 7:14pm from Summit is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on