MBPJ Train #0051
to PORT JERVIS

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 16:08 - HOBOKEN
  • 16:18 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:48 - SUFFERN
  • 16:56 - SLOATSBURG
  • 17:01 - TUXEDO
  • 17:12 - HARRIMAN
  • 17:27 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 17:38 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 17:46 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 17:58 - OTISVILLE
  • 18:18 - PORT JERVIS

Latest alerts

January 24th, 2022 at 5:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0051, the 6:18 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 minutes late due to signal issues near Salisbury Mills.
December 14th, 2021 at 5:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0051, the 6:18 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 20 minutes late due to congestion resulting from a late NJ TRANSIT extra service train.
September 24th, 2021 at 6:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0051, the 6:18 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is cancelled at Salisbury Mills due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #0053, the 7:00 PM arrival into Port Jervis.
September 24th, 2021 at 5:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0051, the 6:18 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical issue.
September 14th, 2021 at 5:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0051, the 6:18 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to a bridge strike.
August 6th, 2021 at 3:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0051, the 4:08 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to an overhead bridge issue near Harriman.
April 29th, 2021 at 6:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0051, the 6:18 PM Port Jervis arrival is now up to 60 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead near Salisbury Mills.
April 29th, 2021 at 6:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0051, the 6:18 PM Port Jervis arrival is now up to 45 min. late due to a disabled train ahead near Salisbury Mills. An update will follow.
April 29th, 2021 at 5:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0051, the 6:18 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is currently delayed due to a disabled train ahead. An update will follow.
April 22nd, 2021 at 6:00pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0051, the 6:18 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due an earlier signal issue near Suffern.
April 21st, 2021 at 5:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0051, the 6:18 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 20 min. late due to a signal issue near Waldwick.
December 21st, 2020 at 5:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0051, the 4:26 PM departure from Waldwick, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train.
November 16th, 2020 at 4:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0051, the 4:08 PM departure from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
December 26th, 2019 at 5:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0051, the 5:24pm from Salisbury Mills is up to 15 min. late due to a Metro North signal problem.
December 24th, 2019 at 5:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0051, the 4:56pm from Sloatsburg is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train ahead.
October 21st, 2019 at 4:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0051, the 4:18pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity near Secaucus.
September 30th, 2019 at 5:19pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0051, the 5:01pm from Tuxedo is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
August 26th, 2019 at 5:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0051, the 5:43pm from Middletown, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
July 25th, 2019 at 6:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #0051, the 5:36pm from Campbell Hall, is cancelled Thursday 7/25, due to a disabled train near Middletown.
July 25th, 2019 at 6:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #0051, the 5:36pm from Campbell Hall, is cancelled Tuesday 7/25, due to a disabled train near Middletown.
July 25th, 2019 at 5:51pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #0051, the 5:36pm from Campbell Hall, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to congestion from a disabled train ahead. An update to follow.
July 22nd, 2019 at 6:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0051, the 4:56pm from Sloatsburg, is up to 85 min. late due to Metro North signal problems near Sloatsburg.
July 15th, 2019 at 5:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0051, the 5:24pm from Salisbury Mills is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train ahead.
July 3rd, 2019 at 5:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #0051, the 5:36pm from Campbell Hall, is up to 10 min. late due to heavy holiday travel.

Joe's Twitter Timeline