NEC Train #7871
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 20:03 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 20:12 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:21 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 20:26 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 20:41 - METROPARK
  • 20:46 - METUCHEN
  • 20:51 - EDISON STATION
  • 20:55 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 21:11 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 21:18 - HAMILTON
  • 21:30 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

May 1st, 2020 at 7:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7871, the 8:03 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #7873, the 8:14 PM departure from PSNY.
April 10th, 2020 at 6:53pm
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NEC train #7871, the 8:03 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7873, the 8:14 PM departure from PSNY making an additional stop at North Elizabeth.
June 30th, 2019 at 7:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7871, the 8:03pm from PSNY, is cancelled Sunday 6/30, due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7873 the 8:14pm from PSNY. 
April 14th, 2018 at 5:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7871, the 8:03pm from PSNY, will not operate today. Customers may use train #7873, the 8:14pm from PSNY.
December 24th, 2017 at 4:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7871, the 8:03pm from PSNY, is CANCELLED due to operational issues. Customers to train #7873, the 8:14pm from PSNY.

Joe's Twitter Timeline