NEC Train #7869 to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 19:14 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 19:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:32 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:38 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 19:43 - ELIZABETH
  • 19:48 - LINDEN
  • 19:52 - RAHWAY
  • 19:58 - METROPARK
  • 20:03 - METUCHEN
  • 20:08 - EDISON STATION
  • 20:12 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 20:27 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 20:34 - HAMILTON
  • 20:46 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

March 21st, 2020 at 5:33pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7869, the 7:14 PM departure from PSNY, will operate today, 3/21/2020.
March 21st, 2020 at 3:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7869, the 7:14 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled today, 3/21/2020, due to engineer availability. Please take train #7871, the 8:03 PM departure from PSNY.
January 26th, 2020 at 8:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7869, the 8:34pm from Hamilton, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 21st, 2019 at 6:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NNEC train #7869, the 7:14pm from PSNY is cancelled Sunday, 7/21 due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #7871, the 8:03pm from PSNY.
June 2nd, 2018 at 4:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7869 the 7:14pm from PSNY will not operate. Customers may use train #7871 the 8:03pm from PSNY.
May 30th, 2016 at 8:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7869, the 8:03pm from Metuchen is operating up to 15 minutes late due to operational issues.
January 24th, 2016 at 6:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7869 the 7:14pm from NYPS is cancelled today, January 24, 2016.
January 18th, 2016 at 8:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7869 the 8:02pm from Metuchen is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier delayed train ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on