NEC Train #7873 to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 20:14 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 20:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:32 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 20:37 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 20:42 - ELIZABETH
  • 20:48 - LINDEN
  • 20:52 - RAHWAY
  • 20:57 - METROPARK
  • 21:02 - METUCHEN
  • 21:07 - EDISON STATION
  • 21:11 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 21:26 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 21:33 - HAMILTON
  • 21:45 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

April 12th, 2020 at 6:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7873, the 8:14 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7877, the 9:14 PM from PSNY.
April 10th, 2020 at 6:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7873, the 8:14 PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7875, the 9:01 PM from PSNY making additional stops at Secaucus, Linden, Elizabeth and Rahway.
May 18th, 2019 at 8:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7873, the 8:42pm from Elizabeth is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #7273.
January 19th, 2019 at 9:13pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7873, the 8:57pm from MetroPark is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track conditions near Rahway.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on