NEC Train #7861
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 17:14 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:32 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:37 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:41 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 17:44 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:50 - LINDEN
  • 17:54 - RAHWAY
  • 17:59 - METROPARK
  • 18:04 - METUCHEN
  • 18:09 - EDISON STATION
  • 18:13 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 18:28 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 18:35 - HAMILTON
  • 18:47 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

January 8th, 2022 at 6:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 6:47 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
November 13th, 2021 at 6:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 6:47 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #7859.
November 6th, 2021 at 5:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 6:47 PM arrival into Trenton, is currently delayed due a mechanical issue at Secaucus. An update will follow.
October 24th, 2021 at 6:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 6:47 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance near Secaucus.
September 18th, 2021 at 6:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 6:47 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train.
July 11th, 2021 at 6:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 6:47 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier police activity near Jersey Ave.
February 20th, 2021 at 5:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861 the 6:47 PM Trenton arrival is up to 15 min. late following an earlier late train ahead.
January 31st, 2021 at 6:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 6:47 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance for an unruly customer.
January 2nd, 2021 at 5:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 5:14 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #7863, the 5:53 PM departure from PSNY, making additional stops.
May 3rd, 2020 at 4:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 5:14 PM departure from PSNY will operate today, 5/3/2020.
May 3rd, 2020 at 2:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 5:14 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7865, the 6:14 PM departure from PSNY.
March 1st, 2020 at 6:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 6:47PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 minutes late due to equipment availability.
January 20th, 2020 at 6:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 5:59 p.m. from Metropark, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak trains A2255 and A669.
July 28th, 2019 at 5:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 5:14pm from PSNY was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #7863, the 5:53pm from PSNY.
July 13th, 2019 at 4:53pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7861 the 5:14pm from PSNY, will operate today- Sat. 7/13/19.
July 13th, 2019 at 4:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861 the 5:14pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7863, the 5:53pm from PSNY making additional stops.
June 9th, 2019 at 5:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 5:50pm from Linden is up to 10 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
May 19th, 2019 at 6:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 6:28pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
April 7th, 2019 at 6:21pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7861, the 6:09pm from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to following late Amtrak train A669.
December 29th, 2018 at 6:23pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7861, the 6:09pm from Edison is 15 min. late due to congestion from #7859.
October 22nd, 2017 at 5:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 5:32pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 21st, 2017 at 6:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861 the 5:43pm from Elizabeth is up to 25min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
September 30th, 2017 at 5:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861 the 5:37pm from Newark Airport is up to 15 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
April 6th, 2017 at 6:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 6:28pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 10 min. late due to a delayed Amtrak train ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline