NEC Train #7861 to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 17:14 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:32 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:37 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:41 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 17:44 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:50 - LINDEN
  • 17:54 - RAHWAY
  • 17:59 - METROPARK
  • 18:04 - METUCHEN
  • 18:09 - EDISON STATION
  • 18:13 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 18:28 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 18:35 - HAMILTON
  • 18:47 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

May 3rd, 2020 at 4:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 5:14 PM departure from PSNY will operate today, 5/3/2020.
May 3rd, 2020 at 2:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 5:14 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7865, the 6:14 PM departure from PSNY.
March 1st, 2020 at 6:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 6:47PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 minutes late due to equipment availability.
January 20th, 2020 at 6:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 5:59 p.m. from Metropark, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak trains A2255 and A669.
July 28th, 2019 at 5:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 5:14pm from PSNY was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #7863, the 5:53pm from PSNY.
July 13th, 2019 at 4:53pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7861 the 5:14pm from PSNY, will operate today- Sat. 7/13/19.
July 13th, 2019 at 4:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861 the 5:14pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7863, the 5:53pm from PSNY making additional stops.
June 9th, 2019 at 5:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 5:50pm from Linden is up to 10 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
May 19th, 2019 at 6:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 6:28pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
April 7th, 2019 at 6:21pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7861, the 6:09pm from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to following late Amtrak train A669.
December 29th, 2018 at 6:23pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7861, the 6:09pm from Edison is 15 min. late due to congestion from #7859.
October 22nd, 2017 at 5:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 5:32pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 21st, 2017 at 6:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861 the 5:43pm from Elizabeth is up to 25min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
September 30th, 2017 at 5:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861 the 5:37pm from Newark Airport is up to 15 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
April 6th, 2017 at 6:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 6:28pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 10 min. late due to a delayed Amtrak train ahead.
March 15th, 2017 at 6:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 6:28pm from Princeton Jct. is up to 30 min. late, due to following late trains ahead.
March 15th, 2017 at 6:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 5:37pm from EWR, is now up to 30 min.late due to following late trains ahead.
June 11th, 2016 at 7:02pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7861 the 6:13pm from New Brunswick is Cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Passengers to train #7863 the 6:45pm from New Brunswick.
June 11th, 2016 at 6:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861 the 6:13pm from New Brunswick is delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
May 8th, 2016 at 5:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861 the 5:41pm from North Elizabeth is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
April 17th, 2016 at 6:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861 the 5:59pm from MetroPark is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier late Amtrak train ahead.
February 21st, 2016 at 6:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861 the 6:13pm from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late, due to Amtrak programmed maintenance.
February 15th, 2016 at 6:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 5:54pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late, due to a disabled train ahead.
December 13th, 2015 at 6:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 6:13pm from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on