NEC Train #7861
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 17:14 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:32 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:37 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:41 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 17:44 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:50 - LINDEN
  • 17:54 - RAHWAY
  • 17:59 - METROPARK
  • 18:04 - METUCHEN
  • 18:09 - EDISON STATION
  • 18:13 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 18:28 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 18:35 - HAMILTON
  • 18:47 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

May 3rd, 2020 at 4:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 5:14 PM departure from PSNY will operate today, 5/3/2020.
May 3rd, 2020 at 2:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 5:14 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7865, the 6:14 PM departure from PSNY.
March 1st, 2020 at 6:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 6:47PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 minutes late due to equipment availability.
January 20th, 2020 at 6:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 5:59 p.m. from Metropark, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak trains A2255 and A669.
July 28th, 2019 at 5:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 5:14pm from PSNY was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #7863, the 5:53pm from PSNY.
July 13th, 2019 at 4:53pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7861 the 5:14pm from PSNY, will operate today- Sat. 7/13/19.
July 13th, 2019 at 4:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861 the 5:14pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7863, the 5:53pm from PSNY making additional stops.
June 9th, 2019 at 5:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 5:50pm from Linden is up to 10 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
May 19th, 2019 at 6:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 6:28pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
April 7th, 2019 at 6:21pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7861, the 6:09pm from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to following late Amtrak train A669.
December 29th, 2018 at 6:23pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7861, the 6:09pm from Edison is 15 min. late due to congestion from #7859.
October 22nd, 2017 at 5:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 5:32pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 21st, 2017 at 6:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861 the 5:43pm from Elizabeth is up to 25min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
September 30th, 2017 at 5:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861 the 5:37pm from Newark Airport is up to 15 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
April 6th, 2017 at 6:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 6:28pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 10 min. late due to a delayed Amtrak train ahead.
March 15th, 2017 at 6:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 6:28pm from Princeton Jct. is up to 30 min. late, due to following late trains ahead.
March 15th, 2017 at 6:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 5:37pm from EWR, is now up to 30 min.late due to following late trains ahead.
June 11th, 2016 at 7:02pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7861 the 6:13pm from New Brunswick is Cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Passengers to train #7863 the 6:45pm from New Brunswick.
June 11th, 2016 at 6:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861 the 6:13pm from New Brunswick is delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
May 8th, 2016 at 5:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861 the 5:41pm from North Elizabeth is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
April 17th, 2016 at 6:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861 the 5:59pm from MetroPark is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier late Amtrak train ahead.
February 21st, 2016 at 6:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861 the 6:13pm from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late, due to Amtrak programmed maintenance.
February 15th, 2016 at 6:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 5:54pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late, due to a disabled train ahead.
December 13th, 2015 at 6:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7861, the 6:13pm from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline