NEC Train #7858 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 18:19 - TRENTON
  • 18:25 - HAMILTON
  • 18:32 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 18:49 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 18:54 - EDISON STATION
  • 18:59 - METUCHEN
  • 19:04 - METROPARK
  • 19:19 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 19:28 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:35 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:48 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 29th, 2018 at 3:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7858, the 6:19pm from Trenton is cancelled Saturday, 12/29 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #7860, the 6:57pm from Trenton.
September 9th, 2018 at 4:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7858, the 6:19pm from Trenton is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #7860, the 6:57pm from Trenton.
August 20th, 2017 at 4:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7858, the 6:20pm from Trenton, will be combined with train #7860, departing Trenton at 6:57pm, making an additional stop in N.Elizabeth.
October 16th, 2016 at 6:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7858, the 6:20pm from Trenton is CANCELLED today due to a mechanical problem. Customers may take train #7860.
April 17th, 2016 at 6:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7858 the 6:34pm from Princeton Junction is up to 10 min. late, due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
August 1st, 2015 at 6:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7858 the 6:34pm from Princeton Junction is up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 4th, 2015 at 6:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7858, the 6:27pm from Hamilton, is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem.
February 17th, 2014 at 6:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Northeast Corridor train #7858, the 6:51pm from New Brunswick, is up to 10 min. delayed.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on