NEC Train #7858 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 18:19 - TRENTON
  • 18:25 - HAMILTON
  • 18:32 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 18:49 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 18:54 - EDISON STATION
  • 18:59 - METUCHEN
  • 19:04 - METROPARK
  • 19:19 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 19:28 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:35 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:48 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 11th, 2019 at 3:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7858, the 6:19pm from Trenton, is cancelled Sunday 8/11 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7860, the 6:57pm from Trenton.
July 14th, 2019 at 4:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7858, the 6:19pm from Trenton, is cancelled Sun. 7/14 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7860, the 6:57pm from Trenton.
July 13th, 2019 at 6:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7858, the 6:19pm from Trenton, was cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7860, the 6:57pm from Trenton.
December 29th, 2018 at 3:26pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7858, the 6:19pm from Trenton is cancelled Saturday, 12/29 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #7860, the 6:57pm from Trenton.
September 9th, 2018 at 4:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7858, the 6:19pm from Trenton is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #7860, the 6:57pm from Trenton.
August 20th, 2017 at 4:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7858, the 6:20pm from Trenton, will be combined with train #7860, departing Trenton at 6:57pm, making an additional stop in N.Elizabeth.
October 16th, 2016 at 6:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7858, the 6:20pm from Trenton is CANCELLED today due to a mechanical problem. Customers may take train #7860.
April 17th, 2016 at 6:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7858 the 6:34pm from Princeton Junction is up to 10 min. late, due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
August 1st, 2015 at 6:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7858 the 6:34pm from Princeton Junction is up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 4th, 2015 at 6:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7858, the 6:27pm from Hamilton, is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem.
February 17th, 2014 at 6:51pm
Northeast Corridor
Northeast Corridor train #7858, the 6:51pm from New Brunswick, is up to 10 min. delayed.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on