NEC Train #7860 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 18:57 - TRENTON
  • 19:03 - HAMILTON
  • 19:10 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 19:27 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 19:32 - EDISON STATION
  • 19:37 - METUCHEN
  • 19:42 - METROPARK
  • 19:49 - RAHWAY
  • 19:53 - LINDEN
  • 19:59 - ELIZABETH
  • 20:04 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 20:10 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 20:18 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:32 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 24th, 2015 at 7:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7860 the 6:57pm from Trenton departed up to 15 minutes late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 24th, 2015 at 7:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7860 the 6:57pm from Trenton will be delayed departing Trenton, due to a mechanical problem.
March 29th, 2015 at 7:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7860, the 6:57pm from Trenton is annulled due to Amtrak trespasser incident.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on