NEC Train #7856 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 17:59 - TRENTON
  • 18:06 - HAMILTON
  • 18:13 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 18:29 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 18:34 - EDISON STATION
  • 18:39 - METUCHEN
  • 18:44 - METROPARK
  • 18:51 - RAHWAY
  • 18:55 - LINDEN
  • 19:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 19:06 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 19:12 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:20 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:34 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 1st, 2020 at 7:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7856, the 7:34 PM arrival into PSNY, is cancelled in New Brunswick due to earlier mechanical problems. Please take train #7858, the 7:48 PM arrival into PSNY.
May 1st, 2020 at 6:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7856, the 7:34 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 minutes late due to mechanical issues.
April 12th, 2020 at 4:11pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7856, the 5:59 PM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7858, the 6:19 PM departure from Trenton.
April 10th, 2020 at 5:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7856, the 5:59 PM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7858, the 6:19 PM departure making additional stops at Rahway, Linden and Elizabeth.
March 1st, 2020 at 6:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7856, the 5:59PM from Trenton, is up to 20 minutes late due to equipment availability.
May 15th, 2016 at 1:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7856 the 12:57pm from Trenton is delayed due to an operational issue. Update to follow.
January 18th, 2016 at 6:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7856 the 6:31pm from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late, due to earlier congestion ahead.
March 29th, 2015 at 6:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #7856 the 6:02pm from Trenton is subject to up to 30 min. late, due to Amtrak trespasser incident.
January 31st, 2015 at 6:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7856, the 6:02pm from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on