NEC Train #7848 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 16:02 - TRENTON
  • 16:08 - HAMILTON
  • 16:15 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 16:32 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 16:36 - EDISON STATION
  • 16:41 - METUCHEN
  • 16:46 - METROPARK
  • 16:53 - RAHWAY
  • 16:57 - LINDEN
  • 17:03 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:08 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:15 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:36 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 14th, 2018 at 5:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7848, the 5:15pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
July 4th, 2018 at 4:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7848, the 4:15pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 10 min. late due to scheduled Amtrak track maintenance.
June 2nd, 2018 at 4:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7848 the 4:02pm from Trenton was Cancelled. Customer may use train #7850 the 4:18pm from Trenton.
March 7th, 2018 at 4:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7848, the 4:02pm from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to an Amtrak overhead wire problem near Trenton. This train will originate from New Brunswick, TODAY.
November 5th, 2017 at 4:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7848 the 4:07pm from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 29th, 2017 at 4:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7848 the 4:07pm from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 22nd, 2017 at 4:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7848, the 4:36pm from Edison is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 8th, 2017 at 5:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7848 the 4:45pm from Metro Park is up to 10min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
July 16th, 2017 at 4:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7848, the 4:02pm from Trenton is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
April 22nd, 2017 at 5:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7848, the 5:23pm from SEC is up to 30 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 6th, 2017 at 4:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7848, the 4:09pm from Hamilton, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
March 14th, 2017 at 4:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7848, the 4:15pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 35 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 12th, 2017 at 5:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7848, the 5:03pm from Elizabeth, is up to 25 min. late due to an operational issue.
December 10th, 2016 at 5:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7848, the 5:15pm from NPS, is up to 20 min.late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 13th, 2016 at 4:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7848, the 4:36pm from Edison, is up to 30 min. late due to a disabled Amtrak train.
September 11th, 2016 at 5:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7848, the 5:23pm from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
September 10th, 2016 at 5:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7848, the 5:23pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
April 2nd, 2016 at 5:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7848 the 5:03pm from Elizabeth is up to 15 min. late, due to earlier congestion.
April 2nd, 2016 at 5:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7848 the 5:00pm from Elizabeth is up to 15 min. late, due to earlier congestion.
February 20th, 2016 at 5:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7848 the 5:23pm from Sec is up to 12 min. late, due to Amtrak programmed maintenance.
February 15th, 2016 at 4:34pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7848 the 4:15pm from Princeton Junction is up to 20 min. late, due to an operational issue.
February 14th, 2016 at 5:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7848 the 4:41pm from Metuchen is up to 25 min. late due to a signal problem.
January 31st, 2016 at 5:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7848 the 5:23pm from Sec is up to 12 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 24th, 2016 at 4:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7848 the 4:46pm from Metropark is up to 15 minutes late, due to weather-related conditions.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on