NJCL Train #7248 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 16:04 - LONG BRANCH
  • 16:10 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 16:14 - RED BANK
  • 16:20 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 16:26 - HAZLET
  • 16:30 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 16:40 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 16:44 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 16:50 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 16:58 - RAHWAY
  • 17:02 - LINDEN
  • 17:08 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:11 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 17:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:43 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 25th, 2020 at 4:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 5:43 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier engineer availability.
February 8th, 2020 at 4:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 5:43PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection from train #4748.
September 29th, 2019 at 5:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 5:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak track maintenance.
September 28th, 2019 at 4:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7248, the 4:04pm from Long Branch, is up to 35 min. late due to a late connection with train #4748.
September 28th, 2019 at 4:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:04pm from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 35-minute delay due to a late connection with train #4748. An update will follow.
August 25th, 2019 at 5:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7248, the 5:08pm from Elizabeth, is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating passengers from cancelled train #7848.
August 25th, 2019 at 5:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 5:08pm from Elizabeth, is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating passengers from cancelled train #7848.
August 11th, 2019 at 3:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7248, the 4:04pm from Long Branch, will operate Sunday 8/11.
August 11th, 2019 at 2:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:04pm from Long Branch, is cancelled Sunday 8/11 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7252, the 5:04pm from Long Branch.
August 10th, 2019 at 4:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:44pm from Perth Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 3rd, 2019 at 4:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248 the 4:04pm from Long Branch is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from track maintenance.
July 28th, 2019 at 4:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:44pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #4748.
July 28th, 2019 at 4:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:04pm from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #4748.
July 27th, 2019 at 4:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:04pm from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #4748.
July 7th, 2019 at 4:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:10pm from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late held for earlier connection at Long Branch.
June 15th, 2019 at 3:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:04pm from Long Branch is cancelled Saturday, 6/15 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7252, the 5:04pm from Long Branch.
May 26th, 2019 at 2:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248 the 4:07pm from Long Branch is cancelled Sunday, 5/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7252 the 5:04pm from Long Branch.
May 25th, 2019 at 4:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248 the 4:4pm from Long Branch has been cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7252 the 5:04pm from Long Branch.
May 19th, 2019 at 4:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:14pm from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4748 and earlier bridge opening.
April 27th, 2019 at 4:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7248 the 4:04pm from Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to late connection with train #4748.
February 16th, 2019 at 4:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7248, the 4:10pm from Little Silver, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near Red Bank.
February 3rd, 2019 at 4:21pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #7248, the 4:04pm from Long Branch is operating up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with #4748.
February 3rd, 2019 at 4:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7248, the 4:04pm from Long Branch is up to 10 min. delayed due to a late connection.
January 20th, 2019 at 4:53pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #7248, the 4:04pm from Long Branch, is up to 50 min. late due to a down tree in the overhead wires near Red Bank.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on