NJCL Train #7248 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 16:04 - LONG BRANCH
  • 16:07 - MONMOUTH PARK
  • 16:10 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 16:14 - RED BANK
  • 16:20 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 16:26 - HAZLET
  • 16:30 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 16:40 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 16:44 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 16:50 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 16:58 - RAHWAY
  • 17:02 - LINDEN
  • 17:08 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:11 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 17:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:43 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 11th, 2019 at 3:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7248, the 4:04pm from Long Branch, will operate Sunday 8/11.
August 11th, 2019 at 2:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:04pm from Long Branch, is cancelled Sunday 8/11 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7252, the 5:04pm from Long Branch.
August 10th, 2019 at 4:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:44pm from Perth Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 3rd, 2019 at 4:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248 the 4:04pm from Long Branch is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from track maintenance.
July 28th, 2019 at 4:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:44pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #4748.
July 28th, 2019 at 4:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:04pm from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #4748.
July 27th, 2019 at 4:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:04pm from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #4748.
July 7th, 2019 at 4:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:10pm from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late held for earlier connection at Long Branch.
June 15th, 2019 at 3:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:04pm from Long Branch is cancelled Saturday, 6/15 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7252, the 5:04pm from Long Branch.
May 26th, 2019 at 2:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248 the 4:07pm from Long Branch is cancelled Sunday, 5/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7252 the 5:04pm from Long Branch.
May 25th, 2019 at 4:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248 the 4:4pm from Long Branch has been cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7252 the 5:04pm from Long Branch.
May 19th, 2019 at 4:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:14pm from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4748 and earlier bridge opening.
April 27th, 2019 at 4:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7248 the 4:04pm from Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to late connection with train #4748.
February 16th, 2019 at 4:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7248, the 4:10pm from Little Silver, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near Red Bank.
February 3rd, 2019 at 4:21pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #7248, the 4:04pm from Long Branch is operating up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with #4748.
February 3rd, 2019 at 4:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7248, the 4:04pm from Long Branch is up to 10 min. delayed due to a late connection.
January 20th, 2019 at 4:53pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #7248, the 4:04pm from Long Branch, is up to 50 min. late due to a down tree in the overhead wires near Red Bank.
January 20th, 2019 at 4:11pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7248, the 4:04pm from Long Branch, is up to 30 min. late due to a down tree in the overhead wires near Red Bank. An update will follow.
November 25th, 2018 at 5:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7248, the 5:43pm PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from #A156 near Sec.
October 14th, 2018 at 3:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7248 the 4:04pm from Long Branch is cancelled Sunday 10/14, due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #7252 the 5:04pm from Long Branch.
July 29th, 2018 at 4:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:10pm from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
July 15th, 2018 at 4:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:30pm from Aberdeen-Matawan, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
July 14th, 2018 at 5:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 5:15pm from Newark Airport, is now up to 20 min. late due to an earlier late connection and a late train ahead.
July 14th, 2018 at 4:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:04pm from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. due to an earlier late connection.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on