NJCL Train #7248 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 16:04 - LONG BRANCH
  • 16:10 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 16:14 - RED BANK
  • 16:20 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 16:26 - HAZLET
  • 16:30 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 16:40 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 16:44 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 16:50 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 16:58 - RAHWAY
  • 17:02 - LINDEN
  • 17:08 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:11 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 17:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:43 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 14th, 2018 at 3:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248 the 4:04pm from Long Branch is cancelled Sunday 10/14, due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #7252 the 5:04pm from Long Branch.
July 29th, 2018 at 4:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:10pm from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
July 15th, 2018 at 4:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:30pm from Aberdeen-Matawan, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
July 14th, 2018 at 5:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 5:15pm from Newark Airport, is now up to 20 min. late due to an earlier late connection and a late train ahead.
July 14th, 2018 at 4:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:04pm from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. due to an earlier late connection.
July 14th, 2018 at 4:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:04pm from Long Branch, may be delayed up to 10 min. due to a late connection with #4748 resulting from an earlier bridge opening. An update will follow.
May 27th, 2018 at 4:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248 the 4:30pm from Matawan is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection caused by signal problems.
May 26th, 2018 at 5:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248 the 4:44pm from Perth Amboy is up to 25min. late due to an operational issue.
May 12th, 2018 at 4:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248 the 4:04pm from Long Branch is up to 20min. late due to track maintenance.
December 24th, 2017 at 5:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:04pm from Long Branch, is CANCELLED due to operational issues. Customers to train #7256 , the 6:04pm from Long Branch.
July 23rd, 2017 at 5:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, is now up to 25 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
July 23rd, 2017 at 4:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:40pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to operational issue.
July 15th, 2017 at 4:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:20pm from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
June 4th, 2017 at 4:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:04pm from Long Branch is up to 25 min. late due to late connection.
May 29th, 2017 at 5:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7248, the 4:52pm from Woodbridge, is now up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity.
May 29th, 2017 at 5:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:50pm from Woodbridge, is delayed due to police activity. Update to follow.
May 14th, 2017 at 4:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 4:04pm from Long Branch, is delayed due to a late connection resulting from an earlier vehicle stuck on the tracks. An update will follow.
April 29th, 2017 at 4:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7248 the 4:14pm from Red Bank is up to 35 min late, due to earlier operational issues.
April 29th, 2017 at 4:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248 the 4:04pm from Long Branch is delayed due to operational issues. An Update to follow.
April 22nd, 2017 at 5:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 5:29pm from SEC is up to 30 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 6th, 2017 at 5:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 5:15pm from Newark Airport, is up to 10 min. late due to a late train ahead.
January 21st, 2017 at 5:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7248, the 5:43pm NYPS arrival is up to 10 min. late due to a late train ahead.
December 10th, 2016 at 5:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7248, the 5:22pm from NPS, is up to 25 min.late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 15th, 2016 at 5:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7248, the 4:52pm from Woodbridge, is up to 15 min.late due to track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on