NEC Train #7850
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 16:18 - TRENTON
  • 16:24 - HAMILTON
  • 16:31 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 16:48 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 16:53 - EDISON STATION
  • 16:58 - METUCHEN
  • 17:03 - METROPARK
  • 17:20 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:28 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:37 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:50 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 14th, 2021 at 4:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 5:50 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 25 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #7849.
July 26th, 2020 at 4:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 5:50 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 minutes late due to equipment availability.
July 25th, 2020 at 4:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 4:18 PM departure from Trenton, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #7852, the 4:59 PM departure from Trenton.
April 28th, 2020 at 3:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #7850, the 4:18 PM from Trenton, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7852, the 4:59 PM from Long Branch.
April 21st, 2020 at 3:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 4:18 PM from Trenton, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7852, the 4:59 PM from Trenton.
April 13th, 2020 at 3:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #7850, the 4:18 PM from Trenton, will make additional stops to Penn Station New York, today April 13, 2020.
April 12th, 2020 at 3:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 4:18 PM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7854, the 5:19 PM departure from Trenton.
September 29th, 2019 at 5:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 5:37pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak track maintenance.
December 15th, 2018 at 5:46pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7850, the 5:32pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from #7248 ahead.
November 25th, 2018 at 5:47pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7850, the 5:32pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late #7248 at Secaucus.
June 30th, 2018 at 4:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 4:18pm from Trenton, is up to 40min. late due to an equipment issue.
April 8th, 2018 at 5:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850 the 5:25pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
March 7th, 2018 at 4:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 4:18pm from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to an Amtrak overhead wire problem near Trenton. This train will originate from New Brunswick, TODAY.
February 10th, 2018 at 4:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850 the 4:18pm from Trenton is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #7852 the 4:59pm from Trenton.
November 5th, 2017 at 4:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 4:23pm from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 22nd, 2017 at 5:44pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 5:32pm from SEC is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
August 26th, 2017 at 3:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850 the 4:18pm from Trenton will be combined with train #7852 departing Trenton at 4:59pm making local stops today.
August 5th, 2017 at 4:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850 the 4:18pm from Trenton is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
May 13th, 2017 at 4:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 4:24pm from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 6th, 2017 at 4:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 4:18pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to an operational issue. Customers to train #7852, the 4:59pm from Trenton.
March 14th, 2017 at 4:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 4:18pm from Trenton is up to 35 min. late, due to following a late train ahead.
November 13th, 2016 at 4:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 4:48pm from New Brunswick, is up to 20 min. late due to a disabled Amtrak train.
September 11th, 2016 at 5:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 5:32pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
February 21st, 2016 at 5:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850 the 5:32pm from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late, due to Amtrak programmed maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline