NEC Train #7850 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 16:18 - TRENTON
  • 16:24 - HAMILTON
  • 16:31 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 16:48 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 16:53 - EDISON STATION
  • 16:58 - METUCHEN
  • 17:03 - METROPARK
  • 17:18 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:25 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:32 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:46 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 30th, 2018 at 4:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 4:18pm from Trenton, is up to 40min. late due to an equipment issue.
April 8th, 2018 at 5:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850 the 5:25pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
March 7th, 2018 at 4:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 4:18pm from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to an Amtrak overhead wire problem near Trenton. This train will originate from New Brunswick, TODAY.
February 10th, 2018 at 4:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850 the 4:18pm from Trenton is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #7852 the 4:59pm from Trenton.
November 5th, 2017 at 4:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 4:23pm from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 22nd, 2017 at 5:44pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 5:32pm from SEC is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
August 26th, 2017 at 3:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850 the 4:18pm from Trenton will be combined with train #7852 departing Trenton at 4:59pm making local stops today.
August 5th, 2017 at 4:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850 the 4:18pm from Trenton is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
May 13th, 2017 at 4:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 4:24pm from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 6th, 2017 at 4:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 4:18pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to an operational issue. Customers to train #7852, the 4:59pm from Trenton.
March 14th, 2017 at 4:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 4:18pm from Trenton is up to 35 min. late, due to following a late train ahead.
November 13th, 2016 at 4:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 4:48pm from New Brunswick, is up to 20 min. late due to a disabled Amtrak train.
September 11th, 2016 at 5:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 5:32pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
February 21st, 2016 at 5:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850 the 5:32pm from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late, due to Amtrak programmed maintenance.
February 20th, 2016 at 5:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850 the 5:32pm from Sec is up to 15 min. late, due to Amtrak programmed maintenance.
February 14th, 2016 at 5:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850 the 4:48pm from New Brunswick is up to 20 min. late due to a signal problem.
January 31st, 2016 at 5:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850 the 5:32pm from Sec up is to 10 min. due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 29th, 2015 at 5:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850 the 5:18pm from Newark Airport is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion resulting from a late train ahead.
August 16th, 2015 at 5:52pm
Northeast Corridor
CORRECTION: NEC train #7850 the 5:18am from Newark Airport is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 16th, 2015 at 5:36pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #7850 the 5:03pm from Metro Park is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem, passengers to train #7852 the 5:46pm from Metro Park.
August 16th, 2015 at 5:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850 the 4:31pm from Princeton Jct. is up to 30 min. late.
August 1st, 2015 at 5:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850 the 5:32pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from Amtrak train ahead.
July 25th, 2015 at 5:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850 the 5:18pm from Newark Airport is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from delayed train ahead.
July 19th, 2015 at 5:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850 the 5:03pm from Metropark is up to 20 minutes late, due to accommodating passengers from a cancelled train.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on