NEC Train #7850 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 16:18 - TRENTON
  • 16:24 - HAMILTON
  • 16:31 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 16:48 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 16:53 - EDISON STATION
  • 16:58 - METUCHEN
  • 17:03 - METROPARK
  • 17:20 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:28 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:37 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:50 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 28th, 2020 at 3:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #7850, the 4:18 PM from Trenton, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7852, the 4:59 PM from Long Branch.
April 21st, 2020 at 3:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 4:18 PM from Trenton, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7852, the 4:59 PM from Trenton.
April 13th, 2020 at 3:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #7850, the 4:18 PM from Trenton, will make additional stops to Penn Station New York, today April 13, 2020.
April 12th, 2020 at 3:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 4:18 PM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7854, the 5:19 PM departure from Trenton.
September 29th, 2019 at 5:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 5:37pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak track maintenance.
December 15th, 2018 at 5:46pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7850, the 5:32pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from #7248 ahead.
November 25th, 2018 at 5:47pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7850, the 5:32pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late #7248 at Secaucus.
June 30th, 2018 at 4:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 4:18pm from Trenton, is up to 40min. late due to an equipment issue.
April 8th, 2018 at 5:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850 the 5:25pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
March 7th, 2018 at 4:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 4:18pm from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to an Amtrak overhead wire problem near Trenton. This train will originate from New Brunswick, TODAY.
February 10th, 2018 at 4:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850 the 4:18pm from Trenton is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #7852 the 4:59pm from Trenton.
November 5th, 2017 at 4:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 4:23pm from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 22nd, 2017 at 5:44pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 5:32pm from SEC is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
August 26th, 2017 at 3:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850 the 4:18pm from Trenton will be combined with train #7852 departing Trenton at 4:59pm making local stops today.
August 5th, 2017 at 4:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850 the 4:18pm from Trenton is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
May 13th, 2017 at 4:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 4:24pm from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 6th, 2017 at 4:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 4:18pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to an operational issue. Customers to train #7852, the 4:59pm from Trenton.
March 14th, 2017 at 4:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 4:18pm from Trenton is up to 35 min. late, due to following a late train ahead.
November 13th, 2016 at 4:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 4:48pm from New Brunswick, is up to 20 min. late due to a disabled Amtrak train.
September 11th, 2016 at 5:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850, the 5:32pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
February 21st, 2016 at 5:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850 the 5:32pm from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late, due to Amtrak programmed maintenance.
February 20th, 2016 at 5:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850 the 5:32pm from Sec is up to 15 min. late, due to Amtrak programmed maintenance.
February 14th, 2016 at 5:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850 the 4:48pm from New Brunswick is up to 20 min. late due to a signal problem.
January 31st, 2016 at 5:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7850 the 5:32pm from Sec up is to 10 min. due to Amtrak track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on