NJCL Train #7273
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 20:07 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 20:16 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:25 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 20:30 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 20:33 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 20:35 - ELIZABETH
  • 20:40 - LINDEN
  • 20:44 - RAHWAY
  • 20:50 - AVENEL
  • 20:54 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 21:00 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 21:04 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 21:13 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 21:17 - HAZLET
  • 21:23 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 21:29 - RED BANK
  • 21:33 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 21:43 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

April 12th, 2020 at 5:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7273, the 8:07 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7277, the 9:07 PM departure from PSNY.
April 10th, 2020 at 6:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7273, the 8:07 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7277, the 9:07 PM departure from PSNY.
March 30th, 2020 at 7:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7273, the 8:07 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take 7277, the 9:07 PM departure from PSNY.
March 22nd, 2020 at 9:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7273, the 9:43 PM arrival into Long Branch, is subject to up to a delay of 30 minutes due to fire department activity.
August 10th, 2019 at 8:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7273, the 8:07pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers train #7277, the 9:07pm from PSNY.
July 20th, 2019 at 6:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
(2of2) Customers to train #7273, the 8:07pm from PSNY making additional stops.
June 23rd, 2019 at 6:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7273, the 8:07pm from PSNY, is cancelled Sunday 6/23 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7277,the 9:07pm from PSNY.
June 16th, 2019 at 7:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
(2of2) Customers to train #7273, the 8:07pmĀ from PSNY making additional stops.
June 8th, 2019 at 7:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7273, the 8:07pm from PSNY is cancelled Saturday, 6/8 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7277, the 9:07pm from PSNY.
May 18th, 2019 at 8:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7273, the 8:35pm from Elizabeth is 15 min. late due to making an additional stop for cancelled train #7673.

Joe's Twitter Timeline