NJCL Train #7277
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 21:07 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 21:16 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:25 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 21:30 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 21:34 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 21:37 - ELIZABETH
  • 21:42 - LINDEN
  • 21:46 - RAHWAY
  • 21:54 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 22:00 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 22:04 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 22:13 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 22:17 - HAZLET
  • 22:23 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 22:29 - RED BANK
  • 22:33 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 22:43 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

November 21st, 2021 at 9:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7277, the 10:43 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late following earlier mechanical issues at Newark Penn Station.
November 13th, 2021 at 10:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7277, the 10:43 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 30 minutes late due to the River Bridge being open earlier for marine traffic.
October 30th, 2021 at 9:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7277, the 10:45 PM arrival into Long Branch, is currently delayed near Linden due to congestion from train #7873. An update to follow.
September 12th, 2021 at 9:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7277, the 9:07 PM departure from PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
September 2nd, 2021 at 8:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7277, the 9:07 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7281, the 10:07 PM departure from PSNY.
May 16th, 2021 at 10:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7277, the 10:45 PM arrival into Long Branch is delayed due to police assistance at Rahway for an unruly customer. An update will follow.
March 14th, 2021 at 9:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7277, the 10:45 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 23rd, 2020 at 8:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7277, the 9:07 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7281, the 10:07 PMdeparture from PSNY.
August 16th, 2020 at 8:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7277, the 9:07 PM departure from PSNY was cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #7281, the 10:07 PM departure from PSNY.
August 2nd, 2020 at 9:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7277, the 9:07 PM departure from PSNY was cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #7281, the 10:07 PM departure from PSNY.
June 23rd, 2020 at 10:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7277, the 10:45 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 30 min. late due to a signal problem.
April 25th, 2020 at 8:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7277, the 9:07 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7281, the 10:07 PM departure from PSNY.
October 13th, 2019 at 9:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7277, the 9:07pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7281, the 10:07pm from PSNY.
July 21st, 2019 at 8:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7277, the 9:07pm from PSNY is cancelled Sunday, 7/21 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7281, the 10:07pm from PSNY. 
July 14th, 2019 at 7:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update:NJCL train #7277, the 9:07pm from PSNY, will operate today, Sunday 7/14.
July 14th, 2019 at 7:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7277, the 9:07pm from PSNY, is cancelled Sunday 7/14 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7281, the 10:07pm from PSNY.
July 7th, 2019 at 9:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7277, the 9:07pm from PSNY is cancelled Sunday, 7/7 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7281, the 10:07pm from PSNY. 
June 22nd, 2019 at 9:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7277, the 9:07pm from PSNY is cancelled Saturday, 6/22 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7281, the 10:07pm from PSNY.

Joe's Twitter Timeline