NJCL Train #7260 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 19:04 - LONG BRANCH
  • 19:07 - MONMOUTH PARK
  • 19:10 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 19:14 - RED BANK
  • 19:20 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 19:26 - HAZLET
  • 19:30 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 19:40 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 19:44 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 19:50 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 19:58 - RAHWAY
  • 20:02 - LINDEN
  • 20:08 - ELIZABETH
  • 20:11 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 20:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 20:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 20:30 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:43 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 16th, 2019 at 6:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7260, the 7:04pm from Long Branch is cancelled Sunday, 6/16 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7264, the 8:04pm from Long Branch.
June 15th, 2019 at 6:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7260, the 7:04pm from Long Branch is cancelled Saturday, 6/15 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7264, the 8:04pm from Long Branch.
May 25th, 2019 at 6:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7260, the 7:04pm from Long Branch is cancelled Saturday, 5/25 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7264, the 8:04pm from Long Branch
March 16th, 2019 at 3:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7260, the 7:04pm from Long Branch is cancelled Saturday, 3/16 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #7264 the 8:04pm from Long Branch.
January 20th, 2019 at 7:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7260, the 7:30pm from Matawan, is up to 15 min. late due to a down tree in the overhead wires near Red Bank.
December 29th, 2018 at 4:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7260, the 7:04pm from Long Branch is cancelled Saturday, 12/29 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #7264, the 8:04pm from Long Branch.
October 14th, 2018 at 4:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7260 the 7:04pm from Long Branch is cancelled Sunday 10/14, due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #7264 the 8:04pm from Long Branch.
February 15th, 2016 at 7:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7260, the 7:06pm from Long Branch is up to 50 min. late, due to an earlier late train ahead.
September 26th, 2015 at 7:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #7260 the 7:12pm from Little Silver is up to 30 minute delay.
September 26th, 2015 at 7:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #7260 the 7:12pm is up to 30 minute delay due to operating difficulties.
May 26th, 2014 at 7:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #7260, the 7:28pm from Hazlet, is up to 10 min. delayed due to heavy passenger travel.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on