NJCL Train #7264
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 20:04 - LONG BRANCH
  • 20:10 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 20:14 - RED BANK
  • 20:20 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 20:26 - HAZLET
  • 20:30 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 20:40 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 20:44 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 20:50 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 20:58 - RAHWAY
  • 21:02 - LINDEN
  • 21:08 - ELIZABETH
  • 21:11 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 21:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 21:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 21:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 17th, 2021 at 9:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 9:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 45 min. late following earlier equipment availability resulting from a mechanical issue.
June 19th, 2021 at 9:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 9:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 35 min. late following an earlier request for police assistance at South Amboy for unruly customers.
June 19th, 2021 at 8:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 9:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed at South Amboy due to a request for police assistance for unruly customers. An update to follow.
May 29th, 2021 at 8:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 9:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue in Middletown.
May 8th, 2021 at 8:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 8:04PM from Long Branch is subject to a 25 min. delay due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
February 3rd, 2021 at 8:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 9:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier engineer availability.
January 30th, 2021 at 8:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 8:04 PM from Long Branch is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #7268 the 9:06 PM from Long Branch.
January 9th, 2021 at 9:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 9:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to a speed restriction near Middletown.
December 13th, 2020 at 8:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 9:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due equipment availability resulting from late train #7265.
November 26th, 2020 at 8:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 8:04 PM departure from Long Branch, was cancelled due to equipment availability as a result of late train #7265. Please take train #7268, the 9:06 PM departure from Long Branch.
November 15th, 2020 at 8:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 9:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due equipment availability resulting from train #7265.
September 26th, 2020 at 9:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 9:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from late train #7864.
August 8th, 2020 at 8:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 8:04 PM departure from Long Branch, has been cancelled due to equipment availability as a result of disabled train #7265. Please take train #7268, the 9:06 PM departure from Long Branch.
August 6th, 2020 at 8:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 8:04 PM departure from Long Branch is up to 20 minutes late due to congestion from single tracking.
August 2nd, 2020 at 8:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 8:04 PM departure from Long Branch is subject to up to a 25 minute delay due to mechanical problems.
July 26th, 2020 at 8:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 9:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 minutes late due to equipment availability.
May 2nd, 2020 at 8:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 9:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #7265.
April 21st, 2020 at 6:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 8:04 PM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7268, the 9:06 PM departure from Long Branch.
April 20th, 2020 at 8:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 8:04 PM departure from Long Branch, has been cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7268, the 9:06 PM departure from Long Branch.
April 13th, 2020 at 8:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 8:04 PM departure from Long Branch is cancelled due to earlier mechanical problems. Please take train #7268, the 9:06 PM departure from Long Branch.
April 13th, 2020 at 8:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 8:04 PM departure from Long Branch is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update to follow.
April 6th, 2020 at 7:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 8:04 PM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take 7268, the 9:06 PM departure from Long Branch.
March 22nd, 2020 at 8:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 9:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier fire department activity.
May 19th, 2019 at 8:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 8:20pm from Middletown, is up to 20 min. late due to heavy customer travel.

Joe's Twitter Timeline