NJCL Train #7264 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 20:04 - LONG BRANCH
  • 20:10 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 20:14 - RED BANK
  • 20:20 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 20:26 - HAZLET
  • 20:30 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 20:40 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 20:44 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 20:50 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 20:58 - RAHWAY
  • 21:02 - LINDEN
  • 21:08 - ELIZABETH
  • 21:11 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 21:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 21:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 21:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 2nd, 2020 at 8:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 9:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #7265.
April 21st, 2020 at 6:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 8:04 PM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7268, the 9:06 PM departure from Long Branch.
April 20th, 2020 at 8:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 8:04 PM departure from Long Branch, has been cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7268, the 9:06 PM departure from Long Branch.
April 13th, 2020 at 8:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 8:04 PM departure from Long Branch is cancelled due to earlier mechanical problems. Please take train #7268, the 9:06 PM departure from Long Branch.
April 13th, 2020 at 8:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 8:04 PM departure from Long Branch is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update to follow.
April 6th, 2020 at 7:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 8:04 PM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take 7268, the 9:06 PM departure from Long Branch.
March 22nd, 2020 at 8:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 9:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier fire department activity.
May 19th, 2019 at 8:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 8:20pm from Middletown, is up to 20 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
February 15th, 2016 at 8:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7264, the 8:12pm from Little Silver is up to 10 min. late, due to following a late train ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on