NJCL Train #7204
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 04:57 - LONG BRANCH
  • 05:03 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 05:07 - RED BANK
  • 05:13 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 05:19 - HAZLET
  • 05:23 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 05:33 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 05:37 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 05:43 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 05:47 - AVENEL
  • 05:54 - RAHWAY
  • 05:58 - LINDEN
  • 06:04 - ELIZABETH
  • 06:07 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 06:10 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 06:15 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 06:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:37 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 6th, 2021 at 4:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7204, the 4:57 AM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled today due to local police activity near Long Branch. Please take train #7208, the 6:04 AM departure from Long Branch.
October 31st, 2021 at 5:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7204, the 6:37 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late following earlier crew availability.
June 5th, 2021 at 6:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7204, the 6:37 AM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed due to mechanical issues at Secaucus. An update will follow.
December 25th, 2020 at 5:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7204, the 6:37 AM arrival into PSNY, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to signal problems near Little Silver.
November 7th, 2020 at 5:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7204, the 6:37 AM arrival into PSNY, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to engineer availability.
September 5th, 2020 at 5:31am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7204, the 6:37 AM arrival into PSNY, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to police assistance.
February 29th, 2020 at 6:13am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7204, the 6:37AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak scheduled track maintenance.
June 9th, 2019 at 1:41am
North Jersey Coast Line
(1of2) NJCL.train #7204, the 4:59am from Long Branch is cancelled Sunday, 6/9 due engineer availabiliy.
March 21st, 2018 at 6:33am
North Jersey Coast Line
Correction: NJCL train #7204, the 6:15am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline