NJCL Train #7208
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 06:06 - LONG BRANCH
  • 06:12 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 06:16 - RED BANK
  • 06:22 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 06:28 - HAZLET
  • 06:32 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 06:42 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 06:46 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 06:52 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 07:00 - RAHWAY
  • 07:04 - LINDEN
  • 07:10 - ELIZABETH
  • 07:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 07:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 07:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 15th, 2020 at 5:25am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7208, the 6:06 AM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #7212, the 7:04 AM departure from Long Branch.
April 4th, 2020 at 7:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7208, the 7:42 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 55 min. late due to earlier police activity near Red Bank.
April 4th, 2020 at 6:58am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7208, the 6:06 AM from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 50 min. delay due to police activity near Red Bank. An update will follow.
April 4th, 2020 at 6:40am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7208, the 6:06 AM from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 40 min. delay due to police activity near Red Bank. An update will follow.
February 1st, 2020 at 6:33am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7208, the 7:42AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due earlier mechanical problems.
June 9th, 2019 at 1:42am
North Jersey Coast Line
(2of2) Customers to train #7208, the 6:06am from Long Branch making additional stops.
November 22nd, 2018 at 6:18am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7208, the 6:06am from Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection with train #4708.
September 3rd, 2018 at 6:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7208, the 6:06pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
March 14th, 2017 at 6:53am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7208, the 6:42am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to earlier operational issues.

Joe's Twitter Timeline