MNE Train #6908 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 05:05 - DOVER
  • 05:12 - DENVILLE
  • 05:19 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 05:23 - MORRISTOWN
  • 05:27 - CONVENT
  • 05:31 - MADISON
  • 05:35 - CHATHAM
  • 05:42 - SUMMIT
  • 05:47 - SHORT HILLS
  • 05:50 - MILLBURN
  • 05:54 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 05:57 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 06:01 - HIGHLAND AVENUE
  • 06:04 - ORANGE
  • 06:07 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 06:10 - EAST ORANGE
  • 06:16 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 06:32 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:45 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 18th, 2019 at 5:22am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6908 the 5:05am from Dover is up to 20 min. late due to manpower shortage.
April 13th, 2019 at 4:37am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6908 the 5:05am from Dover has been Cancelled Saturday, 4/13 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6910 the 6:05am from Dover.
March 24th, 2019 at 1:52am
Port Jervis Line
1 of 2:M&E Line-MidTown Direct rail svc has resumed in and out of PSNY beginning with train #6908 following an earlier Amtrak work train derailment in PSNY.
March 24th, 2019 at 1:52am
Atlantic City Rail Line
1 of 2:M&E Line-MidTown Direct rail svc has resumed in and out of PSNY beginning with train #6908 following an earlier Amtrak work train derailment in PSNY.
February 15th, 2016 at 6:39am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6908 the 6:32am from Sec is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on