MNE Train #6932 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 17:03 - DOVER
  • 17:10 - DENVILLE
  • 17:13 - MOUNT TABOR
  • 17:19 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 17:23 - MORRISTOWN
  • 17:27 - CONVENT
  • 17:31 - MADISON
  • 17:35 - CHATHAM
  • 17:42 - SUMMIT
  • 17:47 - SHORT HILLS
  • 17:50 - MILLBURN
  • 17:54 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 17:57 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 18:01 - HIGHLAND AVENUE
  • 18:04 - ORANGE
  • 18:07 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 18:10 - EAST ORANGE
  • 18:16 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 18:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:39 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 1st, 2018 at 5:05pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932, the 5:03pm from Dover, will not operate today. Customers may use train #6934,the 6:05pm from Dover making extra stops.
June 30th, 2018 at 4:53pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932, the 5:03pm from Dover, will not operate today.
April 14th, 2018 at 4:58pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932, the 503pm from Dover, will not operate today. Customers may use train #6934, the 6:05pm from Dover.
March 21st, 2018 at 6:37pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932 the 6:16pm from Newark Broad has been CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers should take train #9232 the late 6:03pm from Newark Broad
July 4th, 2017 at 5:37pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932, the 5:27pm from Convent is up to 15 min. late, due to a switch problem.
April 16th, 2017 at 4:50pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932, the 5:03pm from Dover, is CANCELLED due to an operational issue. Customers to train #6934, the 6:05pm from Dover.
March 14th, 2017 at 6:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932 the 5:42pm from Summit is up to 40 min. late due to a downed tree in the overhead wire near Mountain Station.
December 24th, 2016 at 5:19pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932, the 5:10pm from Denville, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
October 29th, 2016 at 6:43pm
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6932, the 6:25pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier Portal Bridge opening.
October 29th, 2016 at 6:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932, the 6:25pm from Secaucus, is delayed due to a Portal Bridge opening. An update will follow.
September 11th, 2016 at 6:37pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932, the 6:25pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
July 30th, 2016 at 6:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6932 the 5:54pm from Maplewood is up to 20 min. late, due to earlier congestion.
January 31st, 2016 at 6:34pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932 the 6:25pm from Sec is up to 10 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 24th, 2016 at 5:21pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932 the 5:10pm from Denville is up to 15 minutes late, due to weather-related conditions.
March 7th, 2015 at 6:37pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932 the 6:25pm from Secaucus Jct. is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening.
November 16th, 2014 at 6:43pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932 the 6:39pm NYPS arrival is up to 10 min. late, due to late trains ahead.
November 1st, 2014 at 6:02pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932, the 5:47pm from Short Hills, up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 26th, 2014 at 5:52pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932 the 5:47pm Summit departure is up to 10 min. delay, due to track maintenance.
June 15th, 2014 at 5:53pm
Morris & Essex Line
Morris & Essex Line Train #6932 the 5:47pm departure from Short Hills up to 15 min. delay.
March 8th, 2014 at 5:57pm
Morris & Essex Line
Morris & Essex Line train #6932 the 5:42pm Summit departure is delayed up to 15 minutes due to a late connection.
February 17th, 2014 at 5:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
Morris & Essex Line train #6932 the 5:19pm Morris Plains departure is delayed up to 10 minutes due to an earlier late train.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on