MNE Train #6932 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 17:03 - DOVER
  • 17:10 - DENVILLE
  • 17:13 - MOUNT TABOR
  • 17:19 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 17:23 - MORRISTOWN
  • 17:27 - CONVENT
  • 17:31 - MADISON
  • 17:35 - CHATHAM
  • 17:42 - SUMMIT
  • 17:47 - SHORT HILLS
  • 17:50 - MILLBURN
  • 17:54 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 17:57 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 18:01 - HIGHLAND AVENUE
  • 18:04 - ORANGE
  • 18:07 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 18:10 - EAST ORANGE
  • 18:16 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 18:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:39 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 21st, 2019 at 4:10pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932, the 5:03pm from Dover, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6934, the 6:05pm from Dover.
September 15th, 2019 at 3:26pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932, the 5:03pm from Dover, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6934, the 6:05pm from Dover.
September 8th, 2019 at 3:58pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932, the 5:03pm from Dover is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6934, the 6:05pm from Dover.
June 22nd, 2019 at 2:54pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932, the 5:03pm from Dover is cancelled Saturday, 6/22 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6934, the 6:05pm from Dover.
June 1st, 2019 at 4:38pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932, the 5:03pm from Dover, is cancelled today, 6/1/19 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6934, the 6:05pm from Dover.
April 7th, 2019 at 6:42pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6932, the 6:25pm from SEC, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating cancelled train #6930 customers.
February 18th, 2019 at 5:30pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6932 the 5:19pm from Morristown is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 26th, 2018 at 4:13pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932, the 5:03pm from Dover, is cancelled Sunday, 8/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6934 the 6:05pm Dover.
August 25th, 2018 at 4:49pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932, the 5:03pm from Dover, is cancelled Saturday, 8/25 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6934 the 6:05pm from Dover.
July 28th, 2018 at 3:50pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6932, the 5:03pm from Dover WILL OPERATE.
July 28th, 2018 at 3:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932, the 5:03pm from Dover will not operate. Customers may use train #6934, the 6:05pm from Dover.
July 1st, 2018 at 5:05pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932, the 5:03pm from Dover, will not operate today. Customers may use train #6934,the 6:05pm from Dover making extra stops.
June 30th, 2018 at 4:53pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932, the 5:03pm from Dover, will not operate today.
April 14th, 2018 at 4:58pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932, the 503pm from Dover, will not operate today. Customers may use train #6934, the 6:05pm from Dover.
March 21st, 2018 at 6:37pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932 the 6:16pm from Newark Broad has been CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers should take train #9232 the late 6:03pm from Newark Broad
July 4th, 2017 at 5:37pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932, the 5:27pm from Convent is up to 15 min. late, due to a switch problem.
April 16th, 2017 at 4:50pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932, the 5:03pm from Dover, is CANCELLED due to an operational issue. Customers to train #6934, the 6:05pm from Dover.
March 14th, 2017 at 6:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932 the 5:42pm from Summit is up to 40 min. late due to a downed tree in the overhead wire near Mountain Station.
December 24th, 2016 at 5:19pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932, the 5:10pm from Denville, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
October 29th, 2016 at 6:43pm
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6932, the 6:25pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier Portal Bridge opening.
October 29th, 2016 at 6:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932, the 6:25pm from Secaucus, is delayed due to a Portal Bridge opening. An update will follow.
September 11th, 2016 at 6:37pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932, the 6:25pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
July 30th, 2016 at 6:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6932 the 5:54pm from Maplewood is up to 20 min. late, due to earlier congestion.
January 31st, 2016 at 6:34pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6932 the 6:25pm from Sec is up to 10 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on