MNE Train #6930 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 16:05 - DOVER
  • 16:12 - DENVILLE
  • 16:19 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 16:23 - MORRISTOWN
  • 16:27 - CONVENT
  • 16:31 - MADISON
  • 16:35 - CHATHAM
  • 16:42 - SUMMIT
  • 16:47 - SHORT HILLS
  • 16:50 - MILLBURN
  • 16:54 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 16:57 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 17:00 - MOUNTAIN STATION
  • 17:04 - ORANGE
  • 17:07 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 17:10 - EAST ORANGE
  • 17:16 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:41 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 1st, 2019 at 5:34pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 5:25pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 5th, 2019 at 3:46pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6930, the 4:05pm from Dover is cancelled Sunday 5/5 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #3932, the 5:03pm from Dover.
April 7th, 2019 at 3:51pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6930, the 4:05pm from Dover is cancelled Sunday 4/7/19 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6932, the 5:03pm from Dover.
February 2nd, 2019 at 4:23pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6930, the 4:05pm from Dover is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
December 30th, 2018 at 3:07pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6930, the 4:05pm from Dover is cancelled Sunday, 12/30 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6932, the 5:03pm from Dover.
September 9th, 2018 at 4:21pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 4:05pm from Dover is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6932, the 5:03pm Dover.
August 11th, 2018 at 5:27pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930 the 5:10pm from East Orange is up to 15min. late due to signal problem.
June 30th, 2018 at 4:54pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 4:05pm from Dover, did not operate today.
June 16th, 2018 at 3:33pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 4:05pm from Dover will not operate today. Customers may use train #6932, the 5:03pm Dover.
May 26th, 2018 at 3:10pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train # 6928 the 3:05pm from Dover will not operate. Customers may use train #6930 departing Dover at 4:05pm.
November 19th, 2017 at 4:43pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930 the 4:05pm from Dover is up to 30min. late due to earlier operational issues.
October 14th, 2017 at 5:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 5:25pm from SEC is up to 15 min. late, due to track maintenance.
August 26th, 2017 at 3:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930 the 4:05pm from Dover will be combined with train #6932 departing Dover at 5:03pm making local stops today.
July 4th, 2017 at 4:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 4:05pm from Dover is up to 15 min. late, due to a switch problem.
April 22nd, 2017 at 5:58pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 5:26pm from SEC is on the move up to 35 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 22nd, 2017 at 5:51pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 5:26pm from SEC is being held due to track maintenance. Update to follow.
March 25th, 2017 at 4:58pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6930, the 4:47pm from Short Hills is up to 15 min. late to operational issues.
March 14th, 2017 at 3:42pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930 the 4:05pm from Dover is CANCELLED due to man power shortage. Customers to train #6932 the 5:03pm from Dover.
March 4th, 2017 at 4:58pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6930 the 4:42pm from Summit is up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier medical emergency onboard.
December 10th, 2016 at 5:44pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 5:16pm from Newark Broad St, is up to 25 min.late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 23rd, 2016 at 4:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930 the 4:05pm from Dover is up to 30 min. late due to operational issues.
September 24th, 2016 at 5:15pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 4:50pm from Millburn is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity.
September 24th, 2016 at 5:04pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 4:50pm from Milburn is delayed due to police activity. An update will follow.
September 11th, 2016 at 5:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 5:25pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on