MNE Train #6930 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 16:05 - DOVER
  • 16:12 - DENVILLE
  • 16:19 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 16:23 - MORRISTOWN
  • 16:27 - CONVENT
  • 16:31 - MADISON
  • 16:35 - CHATHAM
  • 16:42 - SUMMIT
  • 16:47 - SHORT HILLS
  • 16:50 - MILLBURN
  • 16:54 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 16:57 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 17:00 - MOUNTAIN STATION
  • 17:04 - ORANGE
  • 17:07 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 17:10 - EAST ORANGE
  • 17:16 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:41 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 30th, 2018 at 4:54pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 4:05pm from Dover, did not operate today.
June 16th, 2018 at 3:33pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 4:05pm from Dover will not operate today. Customers may use train #6932, the 5:03pm Dover.
May 26th, 2018 at 3:10pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train # 6928 the 3:05pm from Dover will not operate. Customers may use train #6930 departing Dover at 4:05pm.
November 19th, 2017 at 4:43pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930 the 4:05pm from Dover is up to 30min. late due to earlier operational issues.
October 14th, 2017 at 5:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 5:25pm from SEC is up to 15 min. late, due to track maintenance.
August 26th, 2017 at 3:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930 the 4:05pm from Dover will be combined with train #6932 departing Dover at 5:03pm making local stops today.
July 4th, 2017 at 4:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 4:05pm from Dover is up to 15 min. late, due to a switch problem.
April 22nd, 2017 at 5:58pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 5:26pm from SEC is on the move up to 35 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 22nd, 2017 at 5:51pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 5:26pm from SEC is being held due to track maintenance. Update to follow.
March 25th, 2017 at 4:58pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6930, the 4:47pm from Short Hills is up to 15 min. late to operational issues.
March 14th, 2017 at 3:42pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930 the 4:05pm from Dover is CANCELLED due to man power shortage. Customers to train #6932 the 5:03pm from Dover.
March 4th, 2017 at 4:58pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6930 the 4:42pm from Summit is up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier medical emergency onboard.
December 10th, 2016 at 5:44pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 5:16pm from Newark Broad St, is up to 25 min.late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 23rd, 2016 at 4:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930 the 4:05pm from Dover is up to 30 min. late due to operational issues.
September 24th, 2016 at 5:15pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 4:50pm from Millburn is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity.
September 24th, 2016 at 5:04pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 4:50pm from Milburn is delayed due to police activity. An update will follow.
September 11th, 2016 at 5:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 5:25pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
July 30th, 2016 at 5:41pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6930 the 5:25pm from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late, due to earlier operational issues.
May 22nd, 2016 at 5:46pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930 the 5:25pm from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 17th, 2016 at 5:32pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6930 the 5:16pm from Broad Street is up to 15 min. late, due to a late connection.
April 17th, 2016 at 5:24pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930 the 5:16pm from Broad Street is delayed due to a late connection. An update will follow.
March 27th, 2016 at 4:48pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930 the 4:35pm from Chatham is up to 15 minutes late, due to operational issues.
March 6th, 2016 at 4:22pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930 the 4:12pm from Denville is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
February 20th, 2016 at 5:37pm
Morris & Essex Line
NEC train #6930 the 5:25pm from Sec is up to 15 min. late, due to Amtrak programmed maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on