MNE Train #6930 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 16:05 - DOVER
  • 16:12 - DENVILLE
  • 16:19 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 16:23 - MORRISTOWN
  • 16:27 - CONVENT
  • 16:31 - MADISON
  • 16:35 - CHATHAM
  • 16:42 - SUMMIT
  • 16:47 - SHORT HILLS
  • 16:50 - MILLBURN
  • 16:54 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 16:57 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 17:00 - MOUNTAIN STATION
  • 17:04 - ORANGE
  • 17:07 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 17:10 - EAST ORANGE
  • 17:16 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:41 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 8th, 2020 at 5:30pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6930, the 5:36PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 minutes late due to a late connection with train #530.
December 1st, 2019 at 5:17pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update 3: M&E train #6930, the 4:31pm from Madison, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #6932, the 5:31pm from Madison.
December 1st, 2019 at 5:07pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update 2: M&E train #6930, the 4:31pm from Madison, is subject to up to a 45-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
December 1st, 2019 at 4:53pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6930, the 4:23pm from Morristown, is 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 1st, 2019 at 4:47pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 4:23pm from Morristown, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow
September 28th, 2019 at 5:33pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 5:25pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
August 10th, 2019 at 5:43pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 5:16pm from Newark Broad St., is up to 25 min. late due to a late connection.
July 28th, 2019 at 5:51pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 5:25pm from Secaucus, is up to 30 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
July 27th, 2019 at 5:35pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 5:25pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
June 1st, 2019 at 5:34pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 5:25pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 5th, 2019 at 3:46pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6930, the 4:05pm from Dover is cancelled Sunday 5/5 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #3932, the 5:03pm from Dover.
April 7th, 2019 at 3:51pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6930, the 4:05pm from Dover is cancelled Sunday 4/7/19 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6932, the 5:03pm from Dover.
February 2nd, 2019 at 4:23pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6930, the 4:05pm from Dover is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
December 30th, 2018 at 3:07pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6930, the 4:05pm from Dover is cancelled Sunday, 12/30 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6932, the 5:03pm from Dover.
September 9th, 2018 at 4:21pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 4:05pm from Dover is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6932, the 5:03pm Dover.
August 11th, 2018 at 5:27pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930 the 5:10pm from East Orange is up to 15min. late due to signal problem.
June 30th, 2018 at 4:54pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 4:05pm from Dover, did not operate today.
June 16th, 2018 at 3:33pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 4:05pm from Dover will not operate today. Customers may use train #6932, the 5:03pm Dover.
May 26th, 2018 at 3:10pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train # 6928 the 3:05pm from Dover will not operate. Customers may use train #6930 departing Dover at 4:05pm.
November 19th, 2017 at 4:43pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930 the 4:05pm from Dover is up to 30min. late due to earlier operational issues.
October 14th, 2017 at 5:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 5:25pm from SEC is up to 15 min. late, due to track maintenance.
August 26th, 2017 at 3:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930 the 4:05pm from Dover will be combined with train #6932 departing Dover at 5:03pm making local stops today.
July 4th, 2017 at 4:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 4:05pm from Dover is up to 15 min. late, due to a switch problem.
April 22nd, 2017 at 5:58pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6930, the 5:26pm from SEC is on the move up to 35 min. late due to track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on