MNE Train #6920 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 11:03 - DOVER
  • 11:10 - DENVILLE
  • 11:13 - MOUNT TABOR
  • 11:19 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 11:23 - MORRISTOWN
  • 11:27 - CONVENT
  • 11:31 - MADISON
  • 11:35 - CHATHAM
  • 11:42 - SUMMIT
  • 11:47 - SHORT HILLS
  • 11:50 - MILLBURN
  • 11:54 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 11:57 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 12:01 - HIGHLAND AVENUE
  • 12:04 - ORANGE
  • 12:07 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 12:10 - EAST ORANGE
  • 12:16 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 12:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:40 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 9th, 2019 at 12:13pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6920, the 11:57am from South Orange, is up to 15 min. late due to assisting an ADA passenger at Summit.
December 29th, 2018 at 12:37pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6920, the 12:25pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to heavy travel.
May 12th, 2018 at 12:17pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6920 the 11:42am from Summit is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from an earlier bridge strike near New Providence.
September 3rd, 2017 at 12:15pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6920 the 11:47am from Short Hills is up to 25 min. late due to earlier medical emergency.
August 20th, 2017 at 10:19am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6920, the 11:03am from Dover, is combined with train #6922, departing Dover today at 12:05pm.
August 19th, 2017 at 12:27pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6920, the 12:15pm from Broad St, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 12th, 2017 at 11:07am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6920, the 11:03am from Dover is CANCELLED, due to operational issues. Customers may use train #6922, the 12:05pm from Dover.
March 14th, 2017 at 12:35pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6920 the 12:25pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to weather related conditions.
January 16th, 2017 at 12:33pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6920, the 12:25pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
December 18th, 2016 at 11:56am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6920, the 11:36am Summit arrival is 10 min. late due to late connection.
October 22nd, 2016 at 12:47pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6920 the 12:25pm from Sec is up to 25 min. late due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
September 25th, 2016 at 12:50pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6920, the 12:40pm NYPS arrival is up to 20min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
September 24th, 2016 at 12:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6920, the 12:25pm from Sec. is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
September 10th, 2016 at 12:42pm
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6920, the 12:25pm from Secaucus, is now up to 25 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
September 10th, 2016 at 11:48am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6920, the 11:42am from Summit, is up to 10 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
July 17th, 2016 at 12:32pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6920, the 12:16pm from Newark Broad St is up to 20 minutes late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 17th, 2016 at 12:10pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6920, the 11:50am from Millburn is up to 25 minutes late, due to track maintenance.
May 21st, 2016 at 12:44pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6920 the 12:40pm NYPS arrival is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 3rd, 2016 at 12:37pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6920 the 12:25pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to a late train ahead.
March 12th, 2016 at 11:55am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6920 the 11:42am from Summit is up to 15 min. late due to extra passenger travel.
February 20th, 2016 at 12:38pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6920 the 12:25pm from Sec is up to 12 min. late, due to Amtrak programmed maintenance.
January 17th, 2016 at 12:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6920 the 12:07pm from Brick Church is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 29th, 2015 at 12:15pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6920 the 12:04pm from Orange is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier operational issue.
January 27th, 2015 at 11:18am
Morris & Essex Line
1st train out of Dover (to NY) scheduled to depart at approximately 11am (train #6920 the 11:03am Dover departure). There is still no Gladstone Branch Service.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on