MNE Train #6918 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 10:03 - DOVER
  • 10:10 - DENVILLE
  • 10:13 - MOUNT TABOR
  • 10:19 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 10:23 - MORRISTOWN
  • 10:27 - CONVENT
  • 10:31 - MADISON
  • 10:35 - CHATHAM
  • 10:42 - SUMMIT
  • 10:47 - SHORT HILLS
  • 10:50 - MILLBURN
  • 10:54 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 10:57 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 11:00 - MOUNTAIN STATION
  • 11:04 - ORANGE
  • 11:07 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 11:10 - EAST ORANGE
  • 11:16 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 11:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:39 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 29th, 2019 at 11:31am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6918, the 11:25am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak track maintenance.
September 28th, 2019 at 11:37am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6918, the 11:25am from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
August 25th, 2019 at 11:38am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6918, the 11:25am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
August 11th, 2019 at 11:37am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6918, the 11:25pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
August 3rd, 2019 at 11:05am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6918, the 10:42am from Summit is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from track maintenance.
July 27th, 2019 at 11:31am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6918, the 11:25am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
June 1st, 2019 at 11:30am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6918, the 11:25am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 2nd, 2019 at 10:54am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6918, the 10:47am from Short Hills, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 29th, 2018 at 11:42am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6918, the 11:25am from SEC is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
June 24th, 2018 at 10:35am
Morris & Essex Line
Morris & Essex Line train #6918 the 10:03am from Dover was Cancelled. Customers may use train #6920 the 11:03am from Dover.
June 16th, 2018 at 10:31am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6918, the 10:03am from Dover did not operate today. Customers may use train #6920, the 11:03 from Dover.
June 10th, 2018 at 11:38am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6918 the 11:16am from Newark Broad Street is up to 20min. late due to a switch problem.
May 28th, 2018 at 10:58am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6918, the 10:42am from Summit will be cancelled due to ongoing mechanical problems. Customers may take train #6920 the 11:42am from Summit.
May 28th, 2018 at 10:35am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6918, the 10:23am from Morristown is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
May 12th, 2018 at 11:37am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6918 the 11:04am from Orange is up to 30 min. late due to an operational issue.
December 16th, 2017 at 11:33am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6918, the 11:25am from SEC is up to 20 min. late, due operational issues.
November 25th, 2017 at 11:26am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6918 the 11:10am from East Orange is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
October 22nd, 2017 at 11:40am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6918, the 11:25am from SEC is 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
July 15th, 2017 at 11:42am
Morris & Essex Line
Correction: M&E train #6918, the 11:25am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 15th, 2017 at 11:36am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6918, the 11:25am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
July 1st, 2017 at 11:25am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6918, the 11:25am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to a signal problem.
May 28th, 2017 at 11:18am
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6918, the 10:54am from Maplewood is UP TO 20 MIN. LATE, due to an earlier medical emergency.
May 28th, 2017 at 11:12am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6918, the 10:54am from Maplewood is being delayed, due to operational issues. An update will follow
April 9th, 2017 at 11:44am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6918, the 11:25am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late, due to Amtrak programmed track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on