MNE Train #6916 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 09:03 - DOVER
  • 09:10 - DENVILLE
  • 09:13 - MOUNT TABOR
  • 09:19 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 09:23 - MORRISTOWN
  • 09:27 - CONVENT
  • 09:31 - MADISON
  • 09:35 - CHATHAM
  • 09:42 - SUMMIT
  • 09:47 - SHORT HILLS
  • 09:50 - MILLBURN
  • 09:54 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 09:57 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 10:01 - HIGHLAND AVENUE
  • 10:04 - ORANGE
  • 10:07 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 10:10 - EAST ORANGE
  • 10:16 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 10:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:39 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 11th, 2019 at 10:38am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6916, the 10:25pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
April 21st, 2019 at 10:17am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6916 the 9:57am from Maplewood is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 30th, 2019 at 10:16am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6916 the 10:04am from Orange is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 17th, 2018 at 10:40am
Port Jervis Line
Update 2: M&E train #6916, the 11:16am from Newark Broad St., is on the move, up to 25 min. late due to police activity near Newark Broad St.
November 17th, 2018 at 10:38am
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6916, the 11:16am from Newark Broad St., is up to 25 min. late due to police activity near Newark Broad St. An update will follow.
November 17th, 2018 at 10:19am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6916, the 11:16am from Newark Broad St., is up to 15 min. late due to police activity near Newark Broad St. An update will follow.
September 3rd, 2018 at 10:41am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6916 will be cancelled at Newark Broad Street due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #6918 the 11:16am from Newark Broad Street.
September 3rd, 2018 at 10:34am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6916, the 10:04am from Orange, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
December 16th, 2017 at 10:56am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6916, the 10:39am PSNY arrival is up to 25 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
April 23rd, 2017 at 10:43am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6916, the 10:25am from SEC is up to 20 min. late due to a switch problem at Portal bridge and track maintenance.
March 14th, 2017 at 9:18am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6916 the 9:03am from Dover is up to 15 min. late, due to weather related conditions.
March 11th, 2017 at 10:11am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6916, the 9:35am from Chatham is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #6918, the 10:35am train from Chatham.
February 25th, 2017 at 10:41am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6916, the 10:39am NYPS arrival, is up to 10 min. late due to an Amtrak train ahead.
December 17th, 2016 at 10:42am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6916, the 10:25am from SEC, is operating up to 15 minute delays due to a switch problem near SEC.
December 10th, 2016 at 10:21am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6916, the 10:07am to Brick Church, is up to 10 min.late due to track maintenance.
September 24th, 2016 at 10:35am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6916, the 10:25am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
September 10th, 2016 at 10:43am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6916, the 10:25am from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
June 5th, 2016 at 10:52am
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6916 the 10:39am NYPS arrival is now operating up to 25 min. late, due to earlier police assistance.
June 5th, 2016 at 10:45am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6916 the 10:39am NYPS arrival is delayed at Secaucus, due to police assistance. An update will follow.
May 22nd, 2016 at 10:35am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6916 the 10:25am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 20th, 2016 at 10:41am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6916 the 10:39am arrival into NYPS is up to 10 min. late, due to programed maintenance.
February 8th, 2015 at 10:12am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6916 the 10:01am from Highland Station is operating 15 min delayed due to an operational issue.
January 24th, 2015 at 10:34am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6916 the 10:25pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late, due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
September 28th, 2014 at 10:03am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6916, the 9:50am from Millburn, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on