MNE Train #6664 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 17:15 - DOVER
  • 17:23 - DENVILLE
  • 17:30 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 17:34 - MORRISTOWN
  • 17:38 - CONVENT
  • 17:42 - MADISON
  • 17:46 - CHATHAM
  • 17:52 - SUMMIT
  • 17:56 - SHORT HILLS
  • 17:59 - MILLBURN
  • 18:03 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 18:06 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 18:08 - MOUNTAIN STATION
  • 18:10 - HIGHLAND AVENUE
  • 18:13 - ORANGE
  • 18:16 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 18:18 - EAST ORANGE
  • 18:23 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 18:35 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:48 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 10th, 2019 at 6:25pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6664, the 6:16pm from Brick Church is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
October 7th, 2019 at 5:05pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6664, the 5:15pm from Dover, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #6666, the 5:50pm from Dover.
October 4th, 2019 at 6:28pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6664, the 6:18pm form East Orange, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
September 26th, 2019 at 4:11pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E Line train #6664, the 5:15pm from Dover, will operate today- 9/26.
September 26th, 2019 at 3:46pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6664, the 5:15pm from Dover, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6666, the 5:50pm from Dover.
September 23rd, 2019 at 5:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6664, the 5:15pm from Dover, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6666, the 5:50pm from Dover.
September 17th, 2019 at 6:48pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6664, the 6:35pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier Amtrak train ahead.
September 16th, 2019 at 5:55pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6664, the 5:46pm from Chatham, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
September 9th, 2019 at 4:03pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6664 the 5:15pm from Dover will operate Monday, 9/9.
September 9th, 2019 at 3:52pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6664 the 5:15pm from Dover is cancelled Monday, 9/9 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6666, the 5:50pm from Dover and #334 the 6:48pm from Summit.
August 23rd, 2019 at 4:18pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6664, the 5:15pm from Dover is cancelled Friday, 8/23 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6666 the 5:50pm from Dover making additional stops.
August 7th, 2019 at 6:33pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6664, the 6:03pm from Maplewood is up to 30 min late due to signal issues resulting from weather related conditions.
July 5th, 2019 at 5:44pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6664, the 5:15pm from Dover, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
June 18th, 2019 at 6:13pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6664, the 5:52pm from Summit, is up to 15 min. late due to signal problems.
May 30th, 2019 at 6:22pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6664, the 6:10pm from Highland Ave, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
May 29th, 2019 at 4:03pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6664, the 5:15pm from Dover is cancelled Wednesday, 5/29 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6666 the 5:50pm from Dover making additional stops.
May 3rd, 2019 at 6:10pm
Port Jervis Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6664 the 5:30pm from Morris Plains is up to 35 min. late due to earlier police activity.
May 3rd, 2019 at 5:48pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6664 the 5:30pm from Morris Plains is up to 20 min. late due to police activity. An update will follow.
March 20th, 2019 at 5:42pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6664, the 5:34pm from Morristown, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
March 19th, 2019 at 6:47pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6664, the 6:35pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak A2172.
March 1st, 2019 at 6:28pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6664, the 6:18pm from East Orange, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier bridge strike near South Orange.
March 1st, 2019 at 6:20pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6664, the 6:03pm from Maplewood, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier bridge strike near South Orange.
February 25th, 2019 at 5:37pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6664, the 5:23pm from Denville, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 6th, 2019 at 6:54pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6664, the 6:35pm from Secaucus, is up to 35 min. late due to an Amtrak signal problem near Secaucus.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on