MNE Train #6654 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 15:20 - DOVER
  • 15:28 - DENVILLE
  • 15:35 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 15:39 - MORRISTOWN
  • 15:43 - CONVENT
  • 15:47 - MADISON
  • 15:51 - CHATHAM
  • 15:58 - SUMMIT
  • 16:06 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 16:10 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 16:12 - MOUNTAIN STATION
  • 16:15 - HIGHLAND AVENUE
  • 16:18 - ORANGE
  • 16:21 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 16:24 - EAST ORANGE
  • 16:29 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 16:52 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 27th, 2019 at 4:05pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6654, the 3:51pm from Chatham is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
September 27th, 2019 at 3:00pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover is will operate Friday, 9/27.
September 27th, 2019 at 2:52pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6656, the 3:44pm from Dover making additional stops.
September 13th, 2019 at 3:09pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover, is cancelled Friday, 9/13 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6656, the 3:44pm from Dover making additional stops.
September 9th, 2019 at 2:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover is cancelled Monday, 9/9 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6656, the 3:44pm from Dover making additional stops.
August 28th, 2019 at 3:43pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6654, the 3:35pm from Morris Plains, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier signal problem.
August 13th, 2019 at 4:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6654, the 4:10pm from South Orange is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion resulting from track maintenance.
August 2nd, 2019 at 3:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover is cancelled Friday, 8/2 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6658 the 4:01pm from Dover making additional stops.
July 12th, 2019 at 4:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6654, the 3:58pm from Summit is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 4th, 2019 at 4:51pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6654 the 4:52pm PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late following A2168 ahead.
February 22nd, 2019 at 3:54pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6654, the 3:39pm from Morristown, is up to 15min. late due to an earlier disabled motor vehicle on the tracks near Denville.
January 15th, 2019 at 4:51pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6654, the 4:52pm PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to late Amtrak train A42 at Secaucus.
December 27th, 2018 at 3:47pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6654, the 3:35pm from Morris Plains, is up to 10 min. late due to manpower shortage.
December 17th, 2018 at 1:48pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover, is cancelled Monday, 12/17 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6656, the 3:44pm from Dover making additional stops.
December 3rd, 2018 at 12:58pm
Port Jervis Line
1 of 2 M&E train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover, is cancelled Monday, 12/3 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6656, the 3:44pm
October 19th, 2018 at 3:10pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6654 the 3:20pm from Dover is cancelled due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6656 the 3:44pm from Dover making additional stops.
October 1st, 2018 at 2:15pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6654 the 3:20pm from Dover is cancelled Monday, 10/01 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6656 the 3:44pm from Dover.
August 31st, 2018 at 2:34pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover, is cancelled Friday, 8/31 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6656, the 3:44pm from Dover.
August 17th, 2018 at 1:42pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6656 departing Dover at 3:44pm making additional stops.
August 10th, 2018 at 3:33pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6654 the 3.:20pm from Dover is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
August 2nd, 2018 at 4:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6654, the 3:58pm from Summit is up to 15 min. late due to signal problems.
July 23rd, 2018 at 3:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6654 the 3:20pm from Dover is up to 20 min. late due to a switch problem.
July 16th, 2018 at 4:43pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6654, the 4:29pm from Broad St. up to 20 min late due earlier delayed train ahead.
July 16th, 2018 at 4:37pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6654, the 4:21pm from Brick Church is delayed due to a delayed train ahead. An update will follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on