MNE Train #6674 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 20:28 - DOVER
  • 20:36 - DENVILLE
  • 20:42 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 20:46 - MORRISTOWN
  • 20:50 - CONVENT
  • 20:54 - MADISON
  • 20:57 - CHATHAM
  • 21:04 - SUMMIT
  • 21:08 - SHORT HILLS
  • 21:11 - MILLBURN
  • 21:15 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 21:19 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 21:23 - ORANGE
  • 21:27 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 21:32 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 21:43 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:56 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 8th, 2019 at 8:47pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6674, the 8:28pm from Dover is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from congestion.
July 17th, 2019 at 9:21pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6674, the 9:04pm from Summit is up to 20 min. late due to a signal problem resulting from weather related conditions.
June 25th, 2019 at 9:45pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6674, the 9:32pm from Broad St, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
June 18th, 2019 at 9:17pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6674 the 8:57pm from Chatham is up to 20 min. late due to a signal problem near Madison.
March 14th, 2019 at 8:45pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6674 the 8:28pm from Dover is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 30th, 2019 at 9:23pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6674, the 9:11pm from Millburn, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #338 ahead.
December 31st, 2018 at 5:48pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6674 the 8:28pm from Dover is cancelled Monday, 12/31 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6676, the 9:39pm from Dover.
November 26th, 2018 at 9:34pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6674 the 9:04pm from Summit is up to 25 min. late due to earlier crew availability.
November 2nd, 2018 at 9:04pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6674 the 8:28pm from Dover is subject to 45 min. late due to an equipment issue from train #6655.
August 2nd, 2018 at 9:56pm
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6674, the 8:50pm from Convent is 60 min. late due to earlier police activity.
August 2nd, 2018 at 9:21pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6674 the 8:42pm from Morris Plain is delayed due to police activity. An update will follow.
July 2nd, 2018 at 8:50pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6674 the 8:36pm from Denville is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
June 18th, 2018 at 9:27pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6674 the 9:04pm from Summit is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from a signal problem.
May 3rd, 2018 at 8:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6674, the 8:28pm from Dover is CANCELLED. Customers may use train #6676, the 9:32pm from Dover.
March 29th, 2018 at 9:07pm
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6674, the 8:28pm from Dover is now up to 45 min. late due to an earlier equipment issue.
March 29th, 2018 at 8:45pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6674, the 8:28pm from Dover is delayed due to equipment issues. An Update will follow.
September 22nd, 2017 at 9:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6674, the 9:15pm from Maplewood is up to 25 min. late due to operational issues.
September 20th, 2017 at 8:54pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6674 the 8:11pm from Morris Plains is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
September 8th, 2017 at 8:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6674 the 8:28pm from Dover up to 10 min. late making local stops for late train ahead.
September 7th, 2017 at 9:09pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6674 the 8:50pm from Convent is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
July 12th, 2017 at 9:19pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6674, the 9:08pm from Short Hills is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
May 5th, 2017 at 8:56pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6674, the 8:42pm from Morris Plains, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from earlier delayed trains.
May 4th, 2017 at 8:42pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6674 the 8:28pm from Dover is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
March 24th, 2017 at 8:44pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6674 8:28pm from Dover, is up to 15 min. late, due to impact from earlier derailed Amtrak train in NYPS.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on