MNE Train #6644 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 12:58 - DOVER
  • 13:07 - DENVILLE
  • 13:14 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 13:18 - MORRISTOWN
  • 13:22 - CONVENT
  • 13:26 - MADISON
  • 13:30 - CHATHAM
  • 13:36 - SUMMIT
  • 13:40 - SHORT HILLS
  • 13:43 - MILLBURN
  • 13:47 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 13:50 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 13:55 - ORANGE
  • 13:58 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 14:04 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 14:14 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:27 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 16th, 2019 at 1:31pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 1:18pm from Morristown, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 10th, 2019 at 1:19pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 1:07pm from Denville, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance and congestion from late train #6625.
April 5th, 2019 at 2:25pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 2:14pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 3rd, 2019 at 2:05pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 1:55pm from Orange, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 2nd, 2019 at 2:17pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644 the 1:58pm from Brick Church, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 27th, 2019 at 2:25pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644 the 2:14pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 22nd, 2019 at 2:19pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 2:14pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 20th, 2019 at 2:04pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6644 the 1:40pm from Short Hills, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #0424, the 1:49pm from Short Hills. Transfer at Newark Broad Street for service to Penn Station New York.
March 20th, 2019 at 1:51pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644 the 1:40pm from Short Hills, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to a mechanical problem at Summit. An update will follow.
March 15th, 2019 at 2:16pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644 the 2:05pm from Broad St. is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 12th, 2019 at 2:26pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644 the 2:14pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 28th, 2019 at 2:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 1:58pm from Brick Church is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 22nd, 2019 at 1:27pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 1:50pm from South Orange, will make additional stops at Highland Ave., Mountain Station and East Orange today 2/22.
February 4th, 2019 at 2:11pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 1:50pm from South Orange, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 29th, 2019 at 1:07pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644 the 12:58pm from Dover is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 28th, 2019 at 2:25pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 2:14pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 25th, 2019 at 1:03pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 12:58pm from Dover, is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
January 15th, 2019 at 2:27pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 2:14pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to a late Amtrak train at Secaucus.
January 14th, 2019 at 1:45pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 1:30pm from Chatham is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 20th, 2018 at 1:56pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 1:43pm from Millburn, is up to 10 min. late due to a signal problem near Summit.
September 18th, 2018 at 2:15pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E Line train #6644 the 2:04pm from Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a delayed train ahead.
August 27th, 2018 at 12:18pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644, the 12:58pm from Dover, is cancelled Monday, 8/27 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6648, the 1:58pm from Dover.
June 26th, 2018 at 1:52pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644 the 1:40 pm from Short Hills is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 26th, 2018 at 1:49pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644 the 1:36 pm from Summit is 10 min. late track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on