MNE Train #6644 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 12:58 - DOVER
  • 13:07 - DENVILLE
  • 13:14 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 13:18 - MORRISTOWN
  • 13:22 - CONVENT
  • 13:26 - MADISON
  • 13:30 - CHATHAM
  • 13:36 - SUMMIT
  • 13:40 - SHORT HILLS
  • 13:43 - MILLBURN
  • 13:47 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 13:50 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 13:55 - ORANGE
  • 13:58 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 14:04 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 14:14 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:27 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 21st, 2020 at 1:25pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 2:27PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 15th, 2019 at 2:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 2:14pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from overhead wire problems near Bloomfield.
November 13th, 2019 at 1:13pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6644 the 12:58pm from Dover was cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6648 the 1:58pm from Dover.
November 13th, 2019 at 12:17pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644 the 12:58pm from Dover is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
October 7th, 2019 at 1:38pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6644, the 1:30pm from Chatham, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 4th, 2019 at 12:22pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 12:58pm from Dover will make an additional stop at Mt. Tabor to accommodate customers from cancelled train #0854.
September 26th, 2019 at 1:26pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 1:18pm from Morristown, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 23rd, 2019 at 1:15pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 1:07pm from Denville, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 13th, 2019 at 1:34pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 1:14pm from Morris Plains, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier signal issue.
September 12th, 2019 at 1:14pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 1:07pm from Denville, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance and congestion from late train #6625.
September 6th, 2019 at 1:33pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 1:26pm from Madison, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 29th, 2019 at 1:53pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 1:43pm from Millburn, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 26th, 2019 at 1:41pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 1:36pm from Summit, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 9th, 2019 at 2:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 2:04pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 28th, 2019 at 12:06pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6644 the 12:58pm from Dover will operate Friday 06/28.
June 28th, 2019 at 11:56am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644 the 12:58pm from Dover is cancelled Friday 06/28, due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6648 the 1:58pm from Dover making an additional stop at SEC.
June 4th, 2019 at 1:46pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6644, the 1:36pm from Summit, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier track maintenance.
May 31st, 2019 at 1:54pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 1:43pm from Millburn, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 16th, 2019 at 1:31pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6644, the 1:18pm from Morristown, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 10th, 2019 at 1:19pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6644, the 1:07pm from Denville, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance and congestion from late train #6625.
April 5th, 2019 at 2:25pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6644, the 2:14pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 3rd, 2019 at 2:05pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6644, the 1:55pm from Orange, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 2nd, 2019 at 2:17pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6644 the 1:58pm from Brick Church, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 27th, 2019 at 2:25pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6644 the 2:14pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on