MNE Train #6644 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 12:58 - DOVER
  • 13:07 - DENVILLE
  • 13:14 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 13:18 - MORRISTOWN
  • 13:22 - CONVENT
  • 13:26 - MADISON
  • 13:30 - CHATHAM
  • 13:36 - SUMMIT
  • 13:40 - SHORT HILLS
  • 13:43 - MILLBURN
  • 13:47 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 13:50 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 13:55 - ORANGE
  • 13:58 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 14:04 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 14:14 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:27 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 18th, 2018 at 2:15pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E Line train #6644 the 2:04pm from Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a delayed train ahead.
August 27th, 2018 at 12:18pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644, the 12:58pm from Dover, is cancelled Monday, 8/27 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6648, the 1:58pm from Dover.
June 26th, 2018 at 1:52pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644 the 1:40 pm from Short Hills is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 26th, 2018 at 1:49pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644 the 1:36 pm from Summit is 10 min. late track maintenance.
June 14th, 2018 at 2:14pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644, the 1:58pm from Brick Church is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 26th, 2018 at 1:41pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644, the 1:30pm from Chatham is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 13th, 2017 at 1:32pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644, the 1:18pm from Morristown is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 17th, 2017 at 1:38pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644 the 1:18pm from Dover is up to 20 min. late due to operational issue.
June 12th, 2017 at 1:32pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644, the 1:22pm from Convent is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 21st, 2017 at 2:34pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644 the 2:04pm from East Orange is CANCELLED due to a trespasser incident. Customers to train #0424 the 2:10pm from East Orange.
March 8th, 2017 at 2:00pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644, the 1:50pm from South Orange, is up to 10 min. late, due to programmed track maintenance.
February 21st, 2017 at 2:22pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644, the 2:14pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
October 18th, 2016 at 1:42pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644, the 1:30pm from Chatham, is up to 15 min.late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 3rd, 2016 at 2:00pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644, the 1:47pm from Millburn is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
September 30th, 2016 at 12:02pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644,the 12:58pm from Dover, will make additional stops at Mountain Ave, Highland Ave & East Orange due to an earlier train accident at HOB.
September 29th, 2016 at 2:44pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644 the 2:04pm from Newark Broad St is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
September 29th, 2016 at 2:44pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644 the 2:04pm from Newark Broad St is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
September 29th, 2016 at 2:44pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644 the 2:04pm from Newark Broad St is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
September 29th, 2016 at 2:19pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644 the 2:04pm from Newark Broad St is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
August 23rd, 2016 at 1:55pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E Line train #6644 the 1:47pm from Maplewood is up to 10 min. late, due to an operational issue.
April 11th, 2016 at 2:33pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E Line train #6644, the 2:03pm from NBS, is up to 30 min. late due to congestion caused by earlier overhead wire problems near NBS.
March 15th, 2016 at 2:00pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: M&E train #6644 the 1:14pm from Morris Plains is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Passengers to train #6648 2:14pm from Morris Plains.
March 15th, 2016 at 1:31pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E Line train #6644 the 1:14pm from Morris Plains is up to 20 min. late, due to earlier mechanical problem.
February 12th, 2016 at 2:09pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644, the 1:58pm from Brick Church is up to 10 min. late, due to track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on