MNE Train #6644 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 12:58 - DOVER
  • 13:07 - DENVILLE
  • 13:14 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 13:18 - MORRISTOWN
  • 13:22 - CONVENT
  • 13:26 - MADISON
  • 13:30 - CHATHAM
  • 13:36 - SUMMIT
  • 13:40 - SHORT HILLS
  • 13:43 - MILLBURN
  • 13:47 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 13:50 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 13:55 - ORANGE
  • 13:58 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 14:04 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 14:14 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:27 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 4th, 2019 at 2:11pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 1:50pm from South Orange, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 29th, 2019 at 1:07pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644 the 12:58pm from Dover is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 28th, 2019 at 2:25pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 2:14pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 25th, 2019 at 1:03pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 12:58pm from Dover, is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
January 15th, 2019 at 2:27pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 2:14pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to a late Amtrak train at Secaucus.
January 14th, 2019 at 1:45pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 1:30pm from Chatham is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 20th, 2018 at 1:56pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6644, the 1:43pm from Millburn, is up to 10 min. late due to a signal problem near Summit.
September 18th, 2018 at 2:15pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E Line train #6644 the 2:04pm from Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a delayed train ahead.
August 27th, 2018 at 12:18pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644, the 12:58pm from Dover, is cancelled Monday, 8/27 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6648, the 1:58pm from Dover.
June 26th, 2018 at 1:52pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644 the 1:40 pm from Short Hills is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 26th, 2018 at 1:49pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644 the 1:36 pm from Summit is 10 min. late track maintenance.
June 14th, 2018 at 2:14pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644, the 1:58pm from Brick Church is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 26th, 2018 at 1:41pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644, the 1:30pm from Chatham is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 13th, 2017 at 1:32pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644, the 1:18pm from Morristown is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 17th, 2017 at 1:38pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644 the 1:18pm from Dover is up to 20 min. late due to operational issue.
June 12th, 2017 at 1:32pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644, the 1:22pm from Convent is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 21st, 2017 at 2:34pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644 the 2:04pm from East Orange is CANCELLED due to a trespasser incident. Customers to train #0424 the 2:10pm from East Orange.
March 8th, 2017 at 2:00pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644, the 1:50pm from South Orange, is up to 10 min. late, due to programmed track maintenance.
February 21st, 2017 at 2:22pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644, the 2:14pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
October 18th, 2016 at 1:42pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644, the 1:30pm from Chatham, is up to 15 min.late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 3rd, 2016 at 2:00pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644, the 1:47pm from Millburn is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
September 30th, 2016 at 12:02pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644,the 12:58pm from Dover, will make additional stops at Mountain Ave, Highland Ave & East Orange due to an earlier train accident at HOB.
September 29th, 2016 at 2:44pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644 the 2:04pm from Newark Broad St is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
September 29th, 2016 at 2:44pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6644 the 2:04pm from Newark Broad St is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on