BNTN Train #6227 to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 09:09 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 09:18 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:27 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 09:33 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 09:35 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 09:37 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 09:40 - BAY STREET
  • 09:43 - WALNUT STREET
  • 09:45 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 09:48 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 09:51 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 09:54 - MSU

Latest alerts

March 5th, 2020 at 9:24am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6227, the 9:09 AM departure from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
January 13th, 2020 at 9:40am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6227, the 9:09am from PSNY is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
January 13th, 2020 at 9:27am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6227, the 9:09am from PSNY is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to a medical emergency.
December 3rd, 2019 at 9:56am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6227 the 9:43am from Walnut St. is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
November 5th, 2019 at 9:50am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6227, the 9:40am from Bay Street, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion resulting from an Amtrak track condition near Secaucus.
October 30th, 2019 at 9:27am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6227 the 9:09am from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 21st, 2019 at 9:36am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6227, the 9:09am from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
September 25th, 2019 at 9:49am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6227, the 9:40am from Bay Street, is up to 10 min. late due earlier Amtrak signal issues at Portal Bridge.
September 17th, 2019 at 9:49am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6227, the 9:27am from Newark Broad Street, is up to 25 min. late due to an Amtrak track condition in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
August 6th, 2019 at 9:33am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6227, the 9:27am from Newark Broad Street, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #3917.
July 9th, 2019 at 10:03am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6227, the 9:43am from Walnut St., is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late trains.
May 29th, 2019 at 9:45am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6227, the 9:33am from Watsessing Ave., is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier disabled NJ TRANSIT trains near Newark Broad St.
May 13th, 2019 at 8:42am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6227, the 9:09am from PSNY is cancelled Monday, 5/13 due to an earlier trespasser fatality at Watchung Ave. Customers to train #6231, the 9:43am from PSNY.
April 29th, 2019 at 9:45am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6227, the 9:27am from Newark Broad St., is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #6219.
April 17th, 2019 at 9:54am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6227, the 9:45am from Watchung Ave., is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
April 15th, 2019 at 9:26am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6227, the 9:09am from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 13th, 2019 at 9:35am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6227, the 9:09am from PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier manpower shortage.
January 31st, 2019 at 9:41am
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update: MOBO train #6227, the 9:09am from PSNY, is on the move and up to 30 min. late, due to earlier equipment availability.
January 31st, 2019 at 9:31am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6227, the 9:09am from PSNY is delayed due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
January 29th, 2019 at 9:46am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6227, the 9:35am from Bloomfield, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 24th, 2019 at 9:41am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6227, the 9:27am from Newark Broad St., is up to 10 min. late due to station congestion in NY.
January 22nd, 2019 at 9:50am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6227, the 9:40am from Bay St., is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
January 10th, 2019 at 9:44am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6227, the 9:33am from Watsessing Ave., is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 24th, 2018 at 9:48am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6227, the 9:35am from Bloomfield, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion near Broad St.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on