BNTN Train #6230 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 11:47 - MSU
  • 11:51 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 11:53 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 11:55 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 11:58 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 12:01 - WALNUT STREET
  • 12:04 - BAY STREET
  • 12:07 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 12:10 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 12:12 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 12:19 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 12:31 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:44 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 28th, 2019 at 11:32am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 11:47am from MSU is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from Portal Bridge opening.
January 11th, 2019 at 12:10pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 11:58am from Watchung Ave., is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 8th, 2018 at 12:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 12:31pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 1st, 2018 at 12:07pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6230, the 11:47am from MSU, is operating up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
October 1st, 2018 at 12:00pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 10:47am from MSU, is operating up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
September 6th, 2018 at 9:22am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 11:47am from MSU, is cancelled due to earlier signal problems. Customers may take train #6234, departing MSU at 12:47pm.
August 3rd, 2018 at 11:13am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 11:47am from MSU will not operate. Customers may use train #6234, the 12:47pm from MSU.
April 16th, 2018 at 12:30pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 12:12pm from Watsessing Ave is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 29th, 2017 at 12:08pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230 the 11:58am from Watchung Ave is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 25th, 2017 at 12:06pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230 the 11:51am from Montclair Heights is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
September 29th, 2017 at 12:57pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230 the 12:44pm into NYPS is up to 25 min. late, due to single tracking in the Hudson River Tunnel.
June 12th, 2017 at 12:47pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 12:04pm from Bay St., is up to 45 min. late due to earlier congestion from an Amtrak switch problem and programmed track maintenance.
May 31st, 2017 at 12:29pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 12:19pm from Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 13th, 2017 at 12:32pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230 the 12:19pm from Newark Broad St is on the move 10 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
January 13th, 2017 at 12:29pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230 the 12:19pm from Newark Broad St is stopped at Newark Broad St due to a medical emergency.
December 14th, 2016 at 12:35pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6230 the 12:31am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to operational issues.
December 1st, 2016 at 12:45pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 12:31pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem.
November 29th, 2016 at 12:31pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 12:31pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity.
November 18th, 2016 at 12:13pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 11:55am from Upper Montclair is up 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 7th, 2016 at 12:55pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 12:44pm New York PS arrival is up to 25 min. late due to single tracking.
May 6th, 2016 at 12:40pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230 the 12:31pm from Sec is up to 20 min. late due to late connection.
August 18th, 2015 at 12:40pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230 the 12:31pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier bridge opening.
April 21st, 2015 at 12:39pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230 the 12:31pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening.
February 23rd, 2015 at 12:50pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
UPDATE: MOBO train #6230 the 12:31pm from Secaucus is 20 min late due to an earlier bridge opening.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on