BNTN Train #6230 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 11:47 - MSU
  • 11:51 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 11:53 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 11:55 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 11:58 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 12:01 - WALNUT STREET
  • 12:04 - BAY STREET
  • 12:07 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 12:10 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 12:12 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 12:19 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 12:31 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:44 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 13th, 2019 at 11:50am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 11:47am from MSU, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
April 23rd, 2019 at 12:04pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6230 the 11:47am from MSU is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
April 23rd, 2019 at 11:57am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6230 the 11:47am from MSU is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 28th, 2019 at 11:32am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6230, the 11:47am from MSU is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from Portal Bridge opening.
January 11th, 2019 at 12:10pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6230, the 11:58am from Watchung Ave., is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 8th, 2018 at 12:36pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6230, the 12:31pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 1st, 2018 at 12:07pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6230, the 11:47am from MSU, is operating up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
October 1st, 2018 at 12:00pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 10:47am from MSU, is operating up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
September 6th, 2018 at 9:22am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 11:47am from MSU, is cancelled due to earlier signal problems. Customers may take train #6234, departing MSU at 12:47pm.
August 3rd, 2018 at 11:13am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 11:47am from MSU will not operate. Customers may use train #6234, the 12:47pm from MSU.
April 16th, 2018 at 12:30pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 12:12pm from Watsessing Ave is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 29th, 2017 at 12:08pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230 the 11:58am from Watchung Ave is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 25th, 2017 at 12:06pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230 the 11:51am from Montclair Heights is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
September 29th, 2017 at 12:57pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230 the 12:44pm into NYPS is up to 25 min. late, due to single tracking in the Hudson River Tunnel.
June 12th, 2017 at 12:47pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 12:04pm from Bay St., is up to 45 min. late due to earlier congestion from an Amtrak switch problem and programmed track maintenance.
May 31st, 2017 at 12:29pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 12:19pm from Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 13th, 2017 at 12:32pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230 the 12:19pm from Newark Broad St is on the move 10 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
January 13th, 2017 at 12:29pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230 the 12:19pm from Newark Broad St is stopped at Newark Broad St due to a medical emergency.
December 14th, 2016 at 12:35pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6230 the 12:31am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to operational issues.
December 1st, 2016 at 12:45pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 12:31pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem.
November 29th, 2016 at 12:31pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 12:31pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity.
November 18th, 2016 at 12:13pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 11:55am from Upper Montclair is up 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 7th, 2016 at 12:55pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 12:44pm New York PS arrival is up to 25 min. late due to single tracking.
May 6th, 2016 at 12:40pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230 the 12:31pm from Sec is up to 20 min. late due to late connection.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on