MOBO Train #6230
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 11:47 - MSU
  • 11:51 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 11:53 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 11:55 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 11:58 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 12:01 - WALNUT STREET
  • 12:04 - BAY STREET
  • 12:07 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 12:10 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 12:12 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 12:19 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 12:31 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:44 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 30th, 2020 at 12:51pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 12:44PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to an Amtrak signal issue.
September 28th, 2020 at 12:43pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 12:44 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 13th, 2020 at 1:00pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 12:44 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to a disabled Amtrak train in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
March 11th, 2020 at 1:24pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6230, the 12:44 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 55 min. late due to a disabled Amtrak train in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
March 11th, 2020 at 1:04pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6230, the 12:44 PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to up to a 45-minute delay due to a disabled Amtrak train in one of the Hudson River Tunnels. An update will follow.
March 11th, 2020 at 12:46pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 12:44 PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to a disabled Amtrak train in one of the Hudson River Tunnels. An update will follow.
October 22nd, 2019 at 11:57am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 11:47am from MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from track maintenance.
August 26th, 2019 at 11:50am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6230, the 11:47am from MSU, is cancelled today 8/26 due to engineer availability. NJ TRANSIT Rail tickets/passes are being cross honored by NJ TRANSIT Bus along the Montclair Boonton Line.
August 26th, 2019 at 10:36am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 11:47am from MUS, is cancelled today 8/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6234, the 12:47pm from MSU.
August 9th, 2019 at 12:17pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 11:58am from Watchung Ave., is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier downed tree and utility wires near Short Hills.
July 2nd, 2019 at 11:37am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 11:47am from MSU, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #6234, the 12:47pm from MSU.
May 28th, 2019 at 12:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 12:31pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead and accommodating customers from cancelled train #6636.
May 28th, 2019 at 12:34pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
M&E train #6230, the 12:31pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead and accommodating customers from cancelled train #6636.
May 24th, 2019 at 12:06pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230 the 11:51am from Montclair Heights is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 13th, 2019 at 11:50am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 11:47am from MSU, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
April 23rd, 2019 at 12:04pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6230 the 11:47am from MSU is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
April 23rd, 2019 at 11:57am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6230 the 11:47am from MSU is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 28th, 2019 at 11:32am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6230, the 11:47am from MSU is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from Portal Bridge opening.
January 11th, 2019 at 12:10pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6230, the 11:58am from Watchung Ave., is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 8th, 2018 at 12:36pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6230, the 12:31pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 1st, 2018 at 12:07pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6230, the 11:47am from MSU, is operating up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
October 1st, 2018 at 12:00pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 10:47am from MSU, is operating up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
September 6th, 2018 at 9:22am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 11:47am from MSU, is cancelled due to earlier signal problems. Customers may take train #6234, departing MSU at 12:47pm.
August 3rd, 2018 at 11:13am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6230, the 11:47am from MSU will not operate. Customers may use train #6234, the 12:47pm from MSU.

Joe's Twitter Timeline