RVL Train #5719
to HIGH BRIDGE

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 10:06 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 10:15 - UNION
  • 10:18 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 10:23 - CRANFORD
  • 10:26 - GARWOOD
  • 10:29 - WESTFIELD
  • 10:34 - FANWOOD
  • 10:37 - NETHERWOOD
  • 10:41 - PLAINFIELD
  • 10:46 - DUNELLEN
  • 10:51 - BOUND BROOK
  • 10:54 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 11:00 - SOMERVILLE
  • 11:03 - RARITAN
  • 11:09 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 11:16 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 11:22 - LEBANON
  • 11:27 - ANNANDALE
  • 11:40 - HIGH BRIDGE

Latest alerts

September 24th, 2021 at 10:42am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 23rd, 2021 at 10:39am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
September 21st, 2021 at 10:32am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM High Bridge arrival is up to 15 min late due to congestion resulting from a freight train ahead near Roselle Park.
September 10th, 2021 at 11:06am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
August 24th, 2021 at 11:11am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
August 20th, 2021 at 11:10am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
August 18th, 2021 at 11:04am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
August 17th, 2021 at 11:06am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
August 16th, 2021 at 11:05am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
August 13th, 2021 at 11:12am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
August 12th, 2021 at 11:09am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
August 11th, 2021 at 11:12am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
July 22nd, 2021 at 11:28am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15. min late due to an earlier delayed connection with train #3831.
June 25th, 2021 at 10:24am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 10:06 AM departure from Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 minutes late due to late connection with train #3833.
June 22nd, 2021 at 11:06am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 7th, 2021 at 10:12am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 10:06 AM departure from Newark Penn Station is subject to up to a 15 minute delay due to a late connection resulting from cancelled train #3831. An update will follow.
April 20th, 2021 at 11:06am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40AM arrival at High Bridge is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues near Middlesex.
April 19th, 2021 at 10:34am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival at High Bridge is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from a Conrail freight train near Roselle Park.
April 16th, 2021 at 11:38am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Dunellen.
February 23rd, 2021 at 11:02am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40AM into High Bridge is up to 15 min late due to track maintenance near Dunellen.
February 22nd, 2021 at 11:05am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #5132 near Bound Brook.
November 9th, 2020 at 10:09am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion.
October 30th, 2020 at 11:07am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from earlier disabled train #5170.
October 27th, 2020 at 11:11am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline