RVL Train #5719
to HIGH BRIDGE

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 10:06 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 10:15 - UNION
  • 10:18 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 10:23 - CRANFORD
  • 10:26 - GARWOOD
  • 10:29 - WESTFIELD
  • 10:34 - FANWOOD
  • 10:37 - NETHERWOOD
  • 10:41 - PLAINFIELD
  • 10:46 - DUNELLEN
  • 10:51 - BOUND BROOK
  • 10:54 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 11:00 - SOMERVILLE
  • 11:03 - RARITAN
  • 11:09 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 11:16 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 11:22 - LEBANON
  • 11:27 - ANNANDALE
  • 11:40 - HIGH BRIDGE

Latest alerts

January 24th, 2022 at 10:39am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge Station, is up to 15-minutes late due to track maintenance.
January 19th, 2022 at 10:29am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 10:06AM from NPS, is up to 25 min. late due to late connection with train #3831.
December 20th, 2021 at 11:33am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier track maintenance.
December 17th, 2021 at 11:02am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 20-minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
November 30th, 2021 at 11:05am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719 the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late held for an earlier connection at Newark Penn.
November 17th, 2021 at 11:24am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719 the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 12th, 2021 at 10:40am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, up to 15 mins. late due to earlier equipment availability.
October 25th, 2021 at 10:30am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
October 18th, 2021 at 10:42am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 28th, 2021 at 10:25am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge Station is up to 15 minutes late due to a late connection with train #3831.
September 24th, 2021 at 10:42am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 23rd, 2021 at 10:39am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
September 21st, 2021 at 10:32am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM High Bridge arrival is up to 15 min late due to congestion resulting from a freight train ahead near Roselle Park.
September 10th, 2021 at 11:06am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
August 24th, 2021 at 11:11am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
August 20th, 2021 at 11:10am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
August 18th, 2021 at 11:04am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
August 17th, 2021 at 11:06am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
August 16th, 2021 at 11:05am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
August 13th, 2021 at 11:12am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
August 12th, 2021 at 11:09am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
August 11th, 2021 at 11:12am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
July 22nd, 2021 at 11:28am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 11:40 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15. min late due to an earlier delayed connection with train #3831.
June 25th, 2021 at 10:24am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5719, the 10:06 AM departure from Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 minutes late due to late connection with train #3833.

Joe's Twitter Timeline