RVL Train #5537
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 20:38 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 20:47 - UNION
  • 20:50 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 20:55 - CRANFORD
  • 20:58 - GARWOOD
  • 21:01 - WESTFIELD
  • 21:06 - FANWOOD
  • 21:09 - NETHERWOOD
  • 21:13 - PLAINFIELD
  • 21:18 - DUNELLEN
  • 21:23 - BOUND BROOK
  • 21:26 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 21:32 - SOMERVILLE
  • 21:42 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

November 26th, 2021 at 9:16pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5537, the 9:42 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 30 minutes late due to a request for police assistance at Roselle Park.
November 14th, 2021 at 9:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5537, the 9:42 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 minutes late due to slippery rail conditions.
November 7th, 2021 at 9:07pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5537, the 9:42 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 minutes late due to late connection train #7273.
May 22nd, 2021 at 8:28pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5537, the 8:38 PM from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to an earlier mechanical problem. Please take train #5539, the 9:38 PM from Newark Penn Station.
February 2nd, 2021 at 7:49pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5537, the 8:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to weather related issues. Please take train #5539, the 9:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station.
December 17th, 2020 at 9:19pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5537, the 9:42 PM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 mins. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
July 3rd, 2020 at 9:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5537, the 9:42 PM arrival into Raritan Station is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier Conrail signal issues.
April 26th, 2020 at 9:00pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5537, the 8:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #5539, the 9:38 PM departure from Newark Penn.
April 12th, 2020 at 6:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5537, the 8:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5539, the 9:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station.
October 14th, 2018 at 5:39pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5537 the 8:38pm from NPS is cancelled Sunday 10/14, due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #5539 the 9:38pm from NPS.

Joe's Twitter Timeline