RVL Train #5537
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 20:38 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 20:47 - UNION
  • 20:50 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 20:55 - CRANFORD
  • 20:59 - WESTFIELD
  • 21:04 - FANWOOD
  • 21:07 - NETHERWOOD
  • 21:11 - PLAINFIELD
  • 21:16 - DUNELLEN
  • 21:21 - BOUND BROOK
  • 21:24 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 21:30 - SOMERVILLE
  • 21:42 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

December 17th, 2020 at 9:19pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5537, the 9:42 PM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 mins. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
July 3rd, 2020 at 9:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5537, the 9:42 PM arrival into Raritan Station is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier Conrail signal issues.
April 26th, 2020 at 9:00pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5537, the 8:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #5539, the 9:38 PM departure from Newark Penn.
April 12th, 2020 at 6:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5537, the 8:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5539, the 9:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station.
October 14th, 2018 at 5:39pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5537 the 8:38pm from NPS is cancelled Sunday 10/14, due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #5539 the 9:38pm from NPS.

Joe's Twitter Timeline