RVL Train #5539
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 21:38 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 21:47 - UNION
  • 21:50 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 21:55 - CRANFORD
  • 21:58 - GARWOOD
  • 22:01 - WESTFIELD
  • 22:06 - FANWOOD
  • 22:09 - NETHERWOOD
  • 22:13 - PLAINFIELD
  • 22:18 - DUNELLEN
  • 22:23 - BOUND BROOK
  • 22:26 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 22:32 - SOMERVILLE
  • 22:42 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

April 2nd, 2020 at 10:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5539, the 10:42 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
July 21st, 2019 at 9:47pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5539, the 9:48pm from Newark Penn is cancelled Sunday, 7/21 due downed utility wires near Bound Brook. Customers to train #5541, the 10:38pm from Newark Penn.

Joe's Twitter Timeline